Stapleton Place, Morriston, Swansea, SA6
Stapleton Place

Stapleton PlaceHouse Prices / Wales, Swansea

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Stapleton Place is a residential street with 6 addresses.

It ranks as the 194th largest and 170th most expensive of the 1,188 streets in the SA6 area. The dominant property type is a period house built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 6 properties: 6 houses.

6
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Stapleton Place

Sale prices range from £119,467 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (807 ft2) to £150,276 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,247 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £841 pcm for 3 bed houses to £925 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 7.4% and 8.4%.

The average value per square foot is £141.

Average Sale Value
£128,320
Average Rental Value
£866 pcm
Average Rental Yield
8.1% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£141 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Stapleton Place, Morriston, Swansea, SA6

The last sale was on 18th February 2022 for £107,500 and since then the market in the area has increased by 16.5%. The street has had a total of 14 sales since 1995.

Stapleton Place, Morriston, Swansea, SA6 has seen no sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Stapleton Place, Morriston, Swansea, SA6

Stapleton Place, Morriston, Swansea, SA6 is the 194th largest and the 170th most expensive street in the SA6 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Stapleton Place, Morriston, Swansea, SA6

There is 1 postcode on Stapleton Place, Morriston, Swansea, SA6.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Stapleton Place

  • 6 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • period house (6)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Stapleton Place

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 6 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (2)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (1)
  • G (0)
  • D (3)
  • No EPC (0)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

      More reading links
      Source: Ofsted 2026
      Public Transport Nearby

      Public Transport Nearby

      The closest station to Stapleton Place, Morriston, Swansea, SA6 is Llansamlet station, which is 2.9 kilometres away.

      • 2.9
        km
        Llansamlet
      • 4.5
        km
        Swansea
      • 5.6
        km
        Skewen
      Loading...
      Loading...
      Loading...
      Loading...