St. Andrews Terrace, Par, PL24
St. Andrews Terrace

St. Andrews TerraceHouse Prices / South West, Cornwall

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

St. Andrews Terrace is a residential street with 7 addresses.

It ranks as the 93rd largest and 232nd most expensive of the 359 streets in the PL24 area. The dominant property type is a period house built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 7 properties: 7 houses.

7
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson St. Andrews Terrace

Sale prices range from £320,777 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (964 ft2) to £453,556 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,732 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,132 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,475 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 3.9% and 4.2%.

The average value per square foot is £301.

Average Sale Value
£367,056
Average Rental Value
£1,235 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.0% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£301 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title
properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto St. Andrews Terrace, Par, PL24

St. Andrews Terrace, Par, PL24 is the 93rd largest and the 232nd most expensive street in the PL24 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson St. Andrews Terrace, Par, PL24

There is 1 postcode on St. Andrews Terrace, Par, PL24.

properties list title title

Property Typesin St. Andrews Terrace

  • 4 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 1 house of an unknown age
  • 2 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (4)
  • house (1)
  • Unknown (2)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on St. Andrews Terrace

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 4 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (0)
  • G (0)
  • D (4)
  • No EPC (3)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to St. Andrews Terrace, Par, PL24 is Tywardreath School, which is 600 metres away.
  • 600
    m
    Tywardreath School
  • 1.7
    km
    Biscovey Nursery and Infants' Academy
  • 1.7
    km
    Biscovey Academy
The nearest secondary school is Penrice Academy, which is 5.0 kilometres away.
  • 5.0
    km
    Penrice Academy
  • 5.2
    km
    Fowey River Academy
  • 5.9
    km
    Poltair School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to St. Andrews Terrace, Par, PL24 is Par station, which is 400 metres away.

  • 400
    m
    Par
  • 4.5
    km
    Luxulyan
  • 6.2
    km
    St Austell
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...