St. Alphonsus Road, London, SW4
St. Alphonsus Road

St. Alphonsus RoadHouse Prices / London, Lambeth

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

St. Alphonsus Road is a residential street with 142 addresses.

It ranks as the 195th largest and 146th most expensive of the 242 streets in the SW4 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 142 properties: 67 houses and 75 flats.

142
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson St. Alphonsus Road

Sale prices range from £340,859 for 1 bedroom leasehold flats (313 ft2) to £1,672,928 for 6 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (3,110 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,446 pcm for 1 bed flats to £8,547 pcm for 6 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.9% and 6.8%.

The average value per square foot is £717.

Average Sale Value
£701,021
Average Rental Value
£3,501 pcm
Average Rental Yield
6.0% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£717 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Properties and Buildingson St. Alphonsus Road, London, SW4

properties list title title

Sales History
on St. Alphonsus Road, London, SW4

The last sale was on 23rd January 2026 for £1,200,100 and since then the market in the area has increased by 1.2%. The street has had a total of 169 sales since 1995.

St. Alphonsus Road, London, SW4 has seen 8 sales in the last three years and 1 sale in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto St. Alphonsus Road, London, SW4

St. Alphonsus Road, London, SW4 is the 195th largest and the 146th most expensive street in the SW4 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson St. Alphonsus Road, London, SW4

There are 11 postcodes on St. Alphonsus Road, London, SW4.

properties list title title

Property Typesin St. Alphonsus Road

  • 11 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 18 period flats built between 1800 and 1911
  • 7 modern houses built after 1980
  • 23 modern flats built after 1980
  • 31 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 16 mid-century flats built between 1936 and 1979
  • 2 houses of an unknown age
  • 1 early-century house built between 1912 and 1935
  • 16 early-century flats built between 1912 and 1935
  • 17 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (11)
  • period flat (18)
  • modern house (7)
  • modern flat (23)
  • mid-century house (31)
  • mid-century flat (16)
  • house (2)
  • early-century house (1)
  • early-century flat (16)
  • Unknown (17)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on St. Alphonsus Road

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 99 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (11)
  • B (7)
  • F (0)
  • C (44)
  • G (0)
  • D (37)
  • No EPC (43)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to St. Alphonsus Road, London, SW4 is St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School, which is 200 metres away.
  • 200
    m
    St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School
  • 500
    m
    Clapham Manor Primary School
  • 800
    m
    Iqra Primary School
The nearest secondary school is The Elms Academy, which is 400 metres away.
  • 400
    m
    The Elms Academy
  • 900
    m
    Harris Academy Clapham
  • 1.3
    km
    Trinity Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to St. Alphonsus Road, London, SW4 is Clapham Common station, which is 200 metres away.

  • 200
    m
    Clapham Common
  • 600
    m
    Clapham High Street
  • 700
    m
    Clapham North
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...