Squires Close, Coffee Hall, Milton Keynes, MK6
Squires Close

Squires CloseHouse Prices / South East, Milton Keynes

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Squires Close is a residential street with 54 addresses.

It ranks as the 219th largest and 147th most expensive of the 309 streets in the MK6 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 54 properties: 54 houses.

54
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Squires Close

Sale prices range from £201,742 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (602 ft2) to £272,111 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (806 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,146 pcm for 2 bed houses to £1,425 pcm for 3 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 6.3% and 6.8%.

The average value per square foot is £378.

Average Sale Value
£229,837
Average Rental Value
£1,242 pcm
Average Rental Yield
6.5% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£378 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Squires Close, Coffee Hall, Milton Keynes, MK6

properties list title title

Sales History
on Squires Close, Coffee Hall, Milton Keynes, MK6

The last sale was on 28th January 2026 for £275,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 2.7%. The street has had a total of 114 sales since 1995.

Squires Close, Coffee Hall, Milton Keynes, MK6 has seen 3 sales in the last three years and 1 sale in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Squires Close, Coffee Hall, Milton Keynes, MK6

Squires Close, Coffee Hall, Milton Keynes, MK6 is the 219th largest and the 147th most expensive street in the MK6 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Squires Close, Coffee Hall, Milton Keynes, MK6

There are 2 postcodes on Squires Close, Coffee Hall, Milton Keynes, MK6.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Squires Close

  • 24 modern houses built after 1980
  • 15 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 15 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (24)
  • mid-century house (15)
  • Unknown (15)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Squires Close

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 39 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (1)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (26)
  • G (0)
  • D (12)
  • No EPC (15)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Squires Close, Coffee Hall, Milton Keynes, MK6 is New Chapter Primary School, which is 400 metres away.
  • 400
    m
    New Chapter Primary School
  • 600
    m
    Moorland Primary School
  • 1.0
    km
    Langland Community School
The nearest secondary school is St Paul's Catholic School, which is 900 metres away.
  • 900
    m
    St Paul's Catholic School
  • 900
    m
    The Milton Keynes Academy
  • 2.7
    km
    Lord Grey Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Squires Close, Coffee Hall, Milton Keynes, MK6 is Milton Keynes Central station, which is 2.6 kilometres away.

  • 2.6
    km
    Milton Keynes Central
  • 3.0
    km
    Fenny Stratford
  • 3.0
    km
    Bletchley
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...