Shaftesbury Drive, Flint, CH6
Shaftesbury Drive

Shaftesbury DriveHouse Prices / Wales, Flintshire

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Shaftesbury Drive is a residential street with 33 addresses.

It ranks as the 588th largest and 296th most expensive of the 747 streets in the CH6 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 33 properties: 33 houses.

33
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Shaftesbury Drive

Sale prices range from £165,703 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (721 ft2) to £228,876 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,302 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £855 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,013 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 5.3% and 6.2%.

The average value per square foot is £232.

Average Sale Value
£179,504
Average Rental Value
£897 pcm
Average Rental Yield
6.0% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£232 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Shaftesbury Drive, Flint, CH6

properties list title title

Sales History
on Shaftesbury Drive, Flint, CH6

The last sale was on 26th May 2023 for £235,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 7.0%. The street has had a total of 27 sales since 1995.

Shaftesbury Drive, Flint, CH6 has seen 1 sale in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Shaftesbury Drive, Flint, CH6

Shaftesbury Drive, Flint, CH6 is the 588th largest and the 296th most expensive street in the CH6 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Shaftesbury Drive, Flint, CH6

There is 1 postcode on Shaftesbury Drive, Flint, CH6.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Shaftesbury Drive

  • 14 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 1 house of an unknown age
  • 18 other addresses of unknown type
  • mid-century house (14)
  • house (1)
  • Unknown (18)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Shaftesbury Drive

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 14 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (2)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (5)
  • G (0)
  • D (7)
  • No EPC (19)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

      More reading links
      Source: Ofsted 2026
      Public Transport Nearby

      Public Transport Nearby

      The closest station to Shaftesbury Drive, Flint, CH6 is Flint station, which is 1.0 kilometres away.

      • 1.0
        km
        Flint
      • 7.5
        km
        Neston
      • 8.3
        km
        Shotton
      Loading...
      Loading...
      Loading...
      Loading...