Royle Street

Royle StreetHouse Prices / North West, Cheshire West and Chester

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Royle Street is a residential street with 6 addresses.

It ranks as the 88th largest and 94th most expensive of the 584 streets in the CW7 area. The dominant property type is a period house built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 6 properties: 6 houses.

6
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Royle Street

Sale prices range from £132,732 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (807 ft2) to £148,257 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,011 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £857 pcm for 3 bed houses to £900 pcm for 3 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 7.3% and 7.8%.

The average value per square foot is £153.

Average Sale Value
£139,521
Average Rental Value
£875 pcm
Average Rental Yield
7.5% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£153 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title
properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Royle Street, Winsford, CW7

Royle Street, Winsford, CW7 is the 88th largest and the 94th most expensive street in the CW7 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Royle Street, Winsford, CW7

There is 1 postcode on Royle Street, Winsford, CW7.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Royle Street

  • 3 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 3 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (3)
  • Unknown (3)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Royle Street

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 3 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (1)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (0)
  • G (0)
  • D (2)
  • No EPC (3)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Royle Street, Winsford, CW7 is St. Chad's Church of England Primary and Nursery School, which is 600 metres away.
  • 600
    m
    St. Chad's Church of England Primary and Nursery School
  • 600
    m
    Winsford High Street Community Primary School
  • 800
    m
    Wharton CofE Primary School
The nearest secondary school is The Winsford Academy, which is 1.1 kilometres away.
  • 1.1
    km
    The Winsford Academy
  • 4.9
    km
    Middlewich High School
  • 5.7
    km
    The County High School, Leftwich
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Royle Street, Winsford, CW7 is Winsford station, which is 1.8 kilometres away.

  • 1.8
    km
    Winsford
  • 6.1
    km
    Hartford (Cheshire)
  • 6.8
    km
    Greenbank
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...