Riverstone Bridge, Littleborough, OL15
Riverstone Bridge

Riverstone BridgeHouse Prices / North West, Rochdale

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Riverstone Bridge is a residential street with 59 addresses.

It ranks as the 357th largest and 333rd most expensive of the 379 streets in the OL15 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 59 properties: 59 houses.

59
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Riverstone Bridge

Sale prices range from £219,739 for 3 bedroom leasehold houses with a garden (925 ft2) to £431,578 for 4 bedroom leasehold houses with a garden (1,628 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £994 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,305 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 3.6% and 5.7%.

The average value per square foot is £309.

Average Sale Value
£351,691
Average Rental Value
£1,170 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.0% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£309 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Riverstone Bridge, Littleborough, OL15

properties list title title

Sales History
on Riverstone Bridge, Littleborough, OL15

The last sale was on 26th January 2026 for £325,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 2.0%. The street has had a total of 112 sales since 1995.

Riverstone Bridge, Littleborough, OL15 has seen 3 sales in the last three years and 1 sale in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Riverstone Bridge, Littleborough, OL15

Riverstone Bridge, Littleborough, OL15 is the 357th largest and the 333rd most expensive street in the OL15 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Riverstone Bridge, Littleborough, OL15

There is 1 postcode on Riverstone Bridge, Littleborough, OL15.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Riverstone Bridge

  • 31 modern houses built after 1980
  • 3 houses of an unknown age
  • 25 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (31)
  • house (3)
  • Unknown (25)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Riverstone Bridge

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 31 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (16)
  • G (0)
  • D (15)
  • No EPC (28)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Riverstone Bridge, Littleborough, OL15 is Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School, which is 500 metres away.
  • 500
    m
    Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School
  • 500
    m
    St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy
  • 1.0
    km
    Littleborough Community Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Wardle Academy, which is 1.8 kilometres away.
  • 1.8
    km
    Wardle Academy
  • 3.6
    km
    Hollingworth Academy
  • 4.9
    km
    Kingsway Park High School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Riverstone Bridge, Littleborough, OL15 is Littleborough station, which is 400 metres away.

  • 400
    m
    Littleborough
  • 1.3
    km
    Smithy Bridge
  • 4.9
    km
    Rochdale
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...