Priory Road

Priory RoadHouse Prices / East of England, North Norfolk

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Priory Road is a residential street with 33 addresses.

It ranks as the 466th largest and 238th most expensive of the 564 streets in the NR12 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 33 properties: 30 houses and 3 flats.

33
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Priory Road

Sale prices range from £143,907 for 2 bedroom leasehold flats (419 ft2) to £469,656 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (2,088 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £650 pcm for 2 bed flats to £1,637 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.1% and 5.4%.

The average value per square foot is £328.

Average Sale Value
£304,458
Average Rental Value
£1,124 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.4% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£328 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Priory Road, Bacton, Norwich, NR12

properties list title title

Sales History
on Priory Road, Bacton, Norwich, NR12

The last sale was on 5th December 2025 for £415,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 1.8%. The street has had a total of 28 sales since 1995.

Priory Road, Bacton, Norwich, NR12 has seen 3 sales in the last three years and 3 sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Priory Road, Bacton, Norwich, NR12

Priory Road, Bacton, Norwich, NR12 is the 466th largest and the 238th most expensive street in the NR12 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Priory Road, Bacton, Norwich, NR12

There is 1 postcode on Priory Road, Bacton, Norwich, NR12.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Priory Road

  • 2 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 1 modern house built after 1980
  • 8 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 2 mid-century flats built between 1936 and 1979
  • 3 houses of an unknown age
  • 2 early-century houses built between 1912 and 1935
  • 15 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (2)
  • modern house (1)
  • mid-century house (8)
  • mid-century flat (2)
  • house (3)
  • early-century house (2)
  • Unknown (15)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Priory Road

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 16 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (1)
  • B (0)
  • F (1)
  • C (4)
  • G (0)
  • D (10)
  • No EPC (17)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Priory Road, Bacton, Norwich, NR12 is Bacton Primary School, which is 500 metres away.
  • 500
    m
    Bacton Primary School
  • 3.8
    km
    Happisburgh Church of England Primary Academy
  • 4.8
    km
    East Ruston Infant School & Nursery
The nearest secondary school is North Walsham High School, which is 7.1 kilometres away.
  • 7.1
    km
    North Walsham High School
  • 8.4
    km
    Stalham High School
  • 15.0
    km
    Cromer Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Priory Road, Bacton, Norwich, NR12 is North Walsham station, which is 7.7 kilometres away.

  • 7.7
    km
    North Walsham
  • 9.5
    km
    Worstead
  • 9.6
    km
    Gunton
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...