Princes Road, Aylesbury, HP21
Princes Road

Princes RoadHouse Prices / South East, Buckinghamshire

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Princes Road is a residential street with 17 addresses.

It ranks as the 182nd largest and 103rd most expensive of the 442 streets in the HP21 area. The dominant property type is a period house built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 17 properties: 17 houses.

17
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Princes Road

Sale prices range from £167,776 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (355 ft2) to £457,974 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,162 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £908 pcm for 2 bed houses to £1,910 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 5.0% and 6.5%.

The average value per square foot is £318.

Average Sale Value
£290,799
Average Rental Value
£1,439 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.9% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£318 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Princes Road, Aylesbury, HP21

The last sale was on 8th July 2025 for £280,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 1.0%. The street has had a total of 29 sales since 1995.

Princes Road, Aylesbury, HP21 has seen 3 sales in the last three years and 1 sale in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Princes Road, Aylesbury, HP21

Princes Road, Aylesbury, HP21 is the 182nd largest and the 103rd most expensive street in the HP21 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Princes Road, Aylesbury, HP21

There is 1 postcode on Princes Road, Aylesbury, HP21.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Princes Road

  • 12 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 5 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (12)
  • Unknown (5)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Princes Road

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 12 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (1)
  • B (0)
  • F (1)
  • C (1)
  • G (0)
  • D (9)
  • No EPC (5)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Princes Road, Aylesbury, HP21 is St Joseph's Catholic Infant School, which is 1.0 kilometres away.
  • 1.0
    km
    St Joseph's Catholic Infant School
  • 1.0
    km
    Turnfurlong Junior School
  • 1.0
    km
    Turnfurlong Infant School
The nearest secondary school is Aylesbury Grammar School, which is 200 metres away.
  • 200
    m
    Aylesbury Grammar School
  • 300
    m
    Aylesbury High School
  • 700
    m
    The Grange School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Princes Road, Aylesbury, HP21 is Aylesbury station, which is 700 metres away.

  • 700
    m
    Aylesbury
  • 3.3
    km
    Stoke Mandeville
  • 4.2
    km
    Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...