Penyfan Road

Penyfan RoadHouse Prices / Wales, Carmarthenshire

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Penyfan Road is a residential street with 112 addresses.

It ranks as the 1002nd largest and 231st most expensive of the 1,038 streets in the SA15 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 112 properties: 112 houses.

112
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Penyfan Road

Sale prices range from £69,004 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (699 ft2) to £162,701 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,119 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £481 pcm for 3 bed houses to £907 pcm for 3 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 6.7% and 8.4%.

The average value per square foot is £156.

Average Sale Value
£122,577
Average Rental Value
£772 pcm
Average Rental Yield
7.6% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£156 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Penyfan Road, Llanelli, SA15

properties list title title

Sales History
on Penyfan Road, Llanelli, SA15

The last sale was on 4th April 2025 for £130,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 3.2%. The street has had a total of 40 sales since 1995.

Penyfan Road, Llanelli, SA15 has seen 5 sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Penyfan Road, Llanelli, SA15

Penyfan Road, Llanelli, SA15 is the 1002nd largest and the 231st most expensive street in the SA15 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Penyfan Road, Llanelli, SA15

There are 4 postcodes on Penyfan Road, Llanelli, SA15.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Penyfan Road

  • 58 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 17 early-century houses built between 1912 and 1935
  • 37 other addresses of unknown type
  • mid-century house (58)
  • early-century house (17)
  • Unknown (37)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Penyfan Road

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 75 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (4)
  • B (6)
  • F (0)
  • C (26)
  • G (0)
  • D (39)
  • No EPC (37)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

      More reading links
      Source: Ofsted 2026
      Public Transport Nearby

      Public Transport Nearby

      The closest station to Penyfan Road, Llanelli, SA15 is Llanelli station, which is 1.0 kilometres away.

      • 1.0
        km
        Llanelli
      • 3.4
        km
        Bynea
      • 5.1
        km
        Llangennech
      Loading...
      Loading...
      Loading...
      Loading...