Paterson Crescent, Northallerton, DL6
Paterson Crescent

Paterson CrescentHouse Prices / Yorkshire and The Humber, North Yorkshire

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Paterson Crescent is a residential street with 8 addresses.

It ranks as the 93rd largest and 63rd most expensive of the 306 streets in the DL6 area. The dominant property type is a early-century house built between 1912 and 1935.

The street contains a total of 8 properties: 8 houses.

8
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Paterson Crescent

Sale prices range from £181,104 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (904 ft2) to £190,300 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (957 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,044 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,082 pcm for 3 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 6.8% and 6.9%.

The average value per square foot is £199.

Average Sale Value
£185,562
Average Rental Value
£1,060 pcm
Average Rental Yield
6.9% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£199 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Paterson Crescent, Northallerton, DL6

Paterson Crescent, Northallerton, DL6 is the 93rd largest and the 63rd most expensive street in the DL6 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Paterson Crescent, Northallerton, DL6

There is 1 postcode on Paterson Crescent, Northallerton, DL6.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Paterson Crescent

  • 8 early-century houses built between 1912 and 1935
  • early-century house (8)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Paterson Crescent

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 8 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (8)
  • G (0)
  • D (0)
  • No EPC (0)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Paterson Crescent, Northallerton, DL6 is Mill Hill Primary School, which is 200 metres away.
  • 200
    m
    Mill Hill Primary School
  • 900
    m
    Applegarth Primary School
  • 1.0
    km
    Alverton Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Northallerton School & Sixth Form College, which is 400 metres away.
  • 400
    m
    Northallerton School & Sixth Form College
  • 12.2
    km
    Bedale High School
  • 13.5
    km
    Thirsk School & Sixth Form College
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Paterson Crescent, Northallerton, DL6 is Northallerton station, which is 1.1 kilometres away.

  • 1.1
    km
    Northallerton
  • 12.5
    km
    Thirsk
  • 18.1
    km
    Yarm
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...