Pardoe Place, Rushmere St. Andrew, Ipswich, IP4
Pardoe Place

Pardoe PlaceHouse Prices / East of England, East Suffolk

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Pardoe Place is a residential street with 24 addresses.

It ranks as the 163rd largest and 299th most expensive of the 376 streets in the IP4 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 24 properties: 24 houses.

24
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Pardoe Place

Sale prices range from £332,169 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (947 ft2) to £550,284 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,776 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,115 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,481 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 3.2% and 4.0%.

The average value per square foot is £338.

Average Sale Value
£422,994
Average Rental Value
£1,284 pcm
Average Rental Yield
3.6% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£338 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Pardoe Place, Rushmere St. Andrew, Ipswich, IP4

The last sale was on 31st March 2026 for £365,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 0.4%. The street has had a total of 24 sales since 1995.

Pardoe Place, Rushmere St. Andrew, Ipswich, IP4 has seen 3 sales in the last three years and 3 sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Pardoe Place, Rushmere St. Andrew, Ipswich, IP4

Pardoe Place, Rushmere St. Andrew, Ipswich, IP4 is the 163rd largest and the 299th most expensive street in the IP4 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Pardoe Place, Rushmere St. Andrew, Ipswich, IP4

There is 1 postcode on Pardoe Place, Rushmere St. Andrew, Ipswich, IP4.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Pardoe Place

  • 6 modern houses built after 1980
  • 2 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 1 house of an unknown age
  • 15 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (6)
  • mid-century house (2)
  • house (1)
  • Unknown (15)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Pardoe Place

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 8 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (2)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (2)
  • G (0)
  • D (4)
  • No EPC (16)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Pardoe Place, Rushmere St. Andrew, Ipswich, IP4 is Broke Hall Community Primary School, which is 200 metres away.
  • 200
    m
    Broke Hall Community Primary School
  • 1.4
    km
    Britannia Primary School and Nursery
  • 1.9
    km
    Heath Primary School, Kesgrave
The nearest secondary school is Copleston High School, which is 1.2 kilometres away.
  • 1.2
    km
    Copleston High School
  • 1.5
    km
    St Alban's Catholic High School
  • 2.8
    km
    Kesgrave High School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Pardoe Place, Rushmere St. Andrew, Ipswich, IP4 is Derby Road (Ipswich) station, which is 2.0 kilometres away.

  • 2.0
    km
    Derby Road (Ipswich)
  • 4.5
    km
    Westerfield
  • 4.6
    km
    Ipswich
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...