Paper Makers Lane, Ivybridge, PL21
Paper Makers Lane

Paper Makers LaneHouse Prices / South West, South Hams

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Paper Makers Lane is a residential street with 13 addresses.

It ranks as the 249th largest and 115th most expensive of the 554 streets in the PL21 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 13 properties: 13 houses.

13
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Paper Makers Lane

Sale prices range from £221,316 for 3 bedroom leasehold houses with a garden (699 ft2) to £348,270 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,544 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,116 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,350 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.7% and 6.1%.

The average value per square foot is £292.

Average Sale Value
£277,202
Average Rental Value
£1,222 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.3% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£292 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Paper Makers Lane, Ivybridge, PL21

The last sale was on 9th July 2025 for £225,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 0.1%. The street has had a total of 14 sales since 1995.

Paper Makers Lane, Ivybridge, PL21 has seen 1 sale in the last three years and 1 sale in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Paper Makers Lane, Ivybridge, PL21

Paper Makers Lane, Ivybridge, PL21 is the 249th largest and the 115th most expensive street in the PL21 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Paper Makers Lane, Ivybridge, PL21

There is 1 postcode on Paper Makers Lane, Ivybridge, PL21.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Paper Makers Lane

  • 4 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 2 houses of an unknown age
  • 7 other addresses of unknown type
  • mid-century house (4)
  • house (2)
  • Unknown (7)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Paper Makers Lane

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 4 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (1)
  • C (1)
  • G (0)
  • D (2)
  • No EPC (9)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Paper Makers Lane, Ivybridge, PL21 is Stowford School, which is 200 metres away.
  • 200
    m
    Stowford School
  • 700
    m
    The Erme Primary School
  • 1.2
    km
    Manor Primary School, Ivybridge
The nearest secondary school is Ivybridge Community College, which is 400 metres away.
  • 400
    m
    Ivybridge Community College
  • 9.9
    km
    Plympton Academy
  • 10.9
    km
    Hele's School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Paper Makers Lane, Ivybridge, PL21 is Ivybridge station, which is 500 metres away.

  • 500
    m
    Ivybridge
  • 16.5
    km
    Totnes
  • 16.5
    km
    Plymouth
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...