Oving Terrace, Chichester, PO19
Oving Terrace

Oving TerraceHouse Prices / South East, Chichester

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Oving Terrace is a residential street with 18 addresses.

It ranks as the 230th largest and 169th most expensive of the 518 streets in the PO19 area. The dominant property type is a period house built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 18 properties: 18 houses.

18
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Oving Terrace

Sale prices range from £286,088 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (699 ft2) to £438,404 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,506 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,428 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,875 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 5.1% and 6.0%.

The average value per square foot is £381.

Average Sale Value
£326,769
Average Rental Value
£1,561 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.7% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£381 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Oving Terrace, Chichester, PO19

The last sale was on 19th April 2024 for £360,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 2.9%. The street has had a total of 16 sales since 1995.

Oving Terrace, Chichester, PO19 has seen 2 sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Oving Terrace, Chichester, PO19

Oving Terrace, Chichester, PO19 is the 230th largest and the 169th most expensive street in the PO19 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Oving Terrace, Chichester, PO19

There is 1 postcode on Oving Terrace, Chichester, PO19.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Oving Terrace

  • 8 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 1 modern house built after 1980
  • 6 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 3 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (8)
  • modern house (1)
  • mid-century house (6)
  • Unknown (3)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Oving Terrace

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 15 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (1)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (6)
  • G (2)
  • D (6)
  • No EPC (3)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Oving Terrace, Chichester, PO19 is Portfield Primary Academy, which is 300 metres away.
  • 300
    m
    Portfield Primary Academy
  • 600
    m
    Rumboldswhyke CofE Primary School
  • 1.3
    km
    St Richard's Catholic Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Chichester High School, which is 1.4 kilometres away.
  • 1.4
    km
    Chichester High School
  • 2.7
    km
    Bishop Luffa School, Chichester
  • 6.8
    km
    Ormiston Six Villages Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Oving Terrace, Chichester, PO19 is Chichester station, which is 1.6 kilometres away.

  • 1.6
    km
    Chichester
  • 3.9
    km
    Fishbourne (Sussex)
  • 6.2
    km
    Bosham
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...