Oak Lane

Oak LaneHouse Prices / London, Hounslow

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Oak Lane is a residential street with 12 addresses.

It ranks as the 50th largest and 86th most expensive of the 283 streets in the TW7 area. The dominant property type is a period house built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 12 properties: 8 houses and 4 flats.

12
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Oak Lane

Sale prices range from £157,983 for 1 bedroom leasehold flats (290 ft2) to £432,159 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (645 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £819 pcm for 1 bed flats to £1,919 pcm for 2 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 5.3% and 6.2%.

The average value per square foot is £700.

Average Sale Value
£331,128
Average Rental Value
£1,514 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.5% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£700 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Oak Lane, Isleworth, TW7

The last sale was on 30th May 2025 for £170,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 2.6%. The street has had a total of 22 sales since 1995.

Oak Lane, Isleworth, TW7 has seen 4 sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Oak Lane, Isleworth, TW7

Oak Lane, Isleworth, TW7 is the 50th largest and the 86th most expensive street in the TW7 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Oak Lane, Isleworth, TW7

There is 1 postcode on Oak Lane, Isleworth, TW7.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Oak Lane

  • 4 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 1 modern house built after 1980
  • 2 modern flats built after 1980
  • 1 house of an unknown age
  • 4 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (4)
  • modern house (1)
  • modern flat (2)
  • house (1)
  • Unknown (4)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Oak Lane

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 7 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (3)
  • G (0)
  • D (4)
  • No EPC (5)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Oak Lane, Isleworth, TW7 is Spring Grove Primary School, which is 900 metres away.
  • 900
    m
    Spring Grove Primary School
  • 1.0
    km
    St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Isleworth
  • 1.0
    km
    Chatsworth Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Gumley House RC Convent School, FCJ, which is 800 metres away.
  • 800
    m
    Gumley House RC Convent School, FCJ
  • 1.3
    km
    Lift Kingsley
  • 1.6
    km
    Isleworth and Syon School for Boys
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Oak Lane, Isleworth, TW7 is Isleworth station, which is 1.0 kilometres away.

  • 1.0
    km
    Isleworth
  • 1.3
    km
    Hounslow East
  • 1.5
    km
    Hounslow
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...