Musters Road, Ruddington, Nottingham, NG11
Musters Road

Musters RoadHouse Prices / East Midlands, Rushcliffe

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Musters Road is a residential street with 83 addresses.

It ranks as the 555th largest and 519th most expensive of the 597 streets in the NG11 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 83 properties: 83 houses.

83
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Musters Road

Sale prices range from £280,989 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (764 ft2) to £620,249 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (2,174 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,177 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,681 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 2.7% and 5.2%.

The average value per square foot is £326.

Average Sale Value
£444,708
Average Rental Value
£1,297 pcm
Average Rental Yield
3.5% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£326 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Musters Road, Ruddington, Nottingham, NG11

properties list title title

Sales History
on Musters Road, Ruddington, Nottingham, NG11

The last sale was on 13th June 2025 for £465,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 2.2%. The street has had a total of 78 sales since 1995.

Musters Road, Ruddington, Nottingham, NG11 has seen 9 sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Musters Road, Ruddington, Nottingham, NG11

Musters Road, Ruddington, Nottingham, NG11 is the 555th largest and the 519th most expensive street in the NG11 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Musters Road, Ruddington, Nottingham, NG11

There are 5 postcodes on Musters Road, Ruddington, Nottingham, NG11.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Musters Road

  • 1 modern house built after 1980
  • 42 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 4 houses of an unknown age
  • 36 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (1)
  • mid-century house (42)
  • house (4)
  • Unknown (36)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Musters Road

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 43 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (5)
  • B (2)
  • F (1)
  • C (13)
  • G (0)
  • D (22)
  • No EPC (40)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Musters Road, Ruddington, Nottingham, NG11 is James Peacock Infant and Nursery School, which is 300 metres away.
  • 300
    m
    James Peacock Infant and Nursery School
  • 1.3
    km
    St Peter's CofE Junior School
  • 1.7
    km
    The Milford Academy
The nearest secondary school is Farnborough Spencer Academy, which is 2.2 kilometres away.
  • 2.2
    km
    Farnborough Spencer Academy
  • 3.4
    km
    The West Bridgford School
  • 3.4
    km
    Rushcliffe Spencer Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Musters Road, Ruddington, Nottingham, NG11 is Beeston station, which is 4.9 kilometres away.

  • 4.9
    km
    Beeston
  • 5.4
    km
    Attenborough
  • 6.3
    km
    Nottingham
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...