Mayfield Drive, Winsford, CW7
Mayfield Drive

Mayfield DriveHouse Prices / North West, Cheshire West and Chester

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Mayfield Drive is a residential street with 47 addresses.

It ranks as the 502nd largest and 363rd most expensive of the 584 streets in the CW7 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 47 properties: 47 houses.

47
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Mayfield Drive

Sale prices range from £191,109 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (882 ft2) to £297,027 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,335 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,014 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,293 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 5.2% and 6.8%.

The average value per square foot is £265.

Average Sale Value
£232,851
Average Rental Value
£1,155 pcm
Average Rental Yield
6.0% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£265 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Mayfield Drive, Winsford, CW7

properties list title title

Sales History
on Mayfield Drive, Winsford, CW7

The last sale was on 20th March 2026 for £275,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 2.0%. The street has had a total of 111 sales since 1995.

Mayfield Drive, Winsford, CW7 has seen 3 sales in the last three years and 2 sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Mayfield Drive, Winsford, CW7

Mayfield Drive, Winsford, CW7 is the 502nd largest and the 363rd most expensive street in the CW7 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Mayfield Drive, Winsford, CW7

There is 1 postcode on Mayfield Drive, Winsford, CW7.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Mayfield Drive

  • 27 modern houses built after 1980
  • 5 houses of an unknown age
  • 15 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (27)
  • house (5)
  • Unknown (15)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Mayfield Drive

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 27 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (22)
  • G (0)
  • D (5)
  • No EPC (20)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Mayfield Drive, Winsford, CW7 is Willow Wood Community Nursery and Primary School, which is 800 metres away.
  • 800
    m
    Willow Wood Community Nursery and Primary School
  • 1.0
    km
    Wharton CofE Primary School
  • 1.6
    km
    Winsford High Street Community Primary School
The nearest secondary school is The Winsford Academy, which is 1.9 kilometres away.
  • 1.9
    km
    The Winsford Academy
  • 4.3
    km
    Middlewich High School
  • 4.5
    km
    The County High School, Leftwich
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Mayfield Drive, Winsford, CW7 is Winsford station, which is 1.6 kilometres away.

  • 1.6
    km
    Winsford
  • 5.4
    km
    Hartford (Cheshire)
  • 5.8
    km
    Greenbank
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...