Marklew Close, Blidworth, Mansfield, NG21
Marklew Close

Marklew CloseHouse Prices / East Midlands, Newark and Sherwood

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Marklew Close is a residential street with 19 addresses.

It ranks as the 211th largest and most expensive of the 403 streets in the NG21 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 19 properties: 19 houses.

19
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Marklew Close

Sale prices range from £78,785 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (473 ft2) to £108,082 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (787 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £496 pcm for 2 bed houses to £669 pcm for 3 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 7.4% and 7.6%.

The average value per square foot is £170.

Average Sale Value
£81,814
Average Rental Value
£514 pcm
Average Rental Yield
7.5% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£170 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Marklew Close, Blidworth, Mansfield, NG21

Marklew Close, Blidworth, Mansfield, NG21 is the 211th largest and the most expensive street in the NG21 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Marklew Close, Blidworth, Mansfield, NG21

There is 1 postcode on Marklew Close, Blidworth, Mansfield, NG21.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Marklew Close

  • 19 modern houses built after 1980
  • modern house (19)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Marklew Close

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 19 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (19)
  • G (0)
  • D (0)
  • No EPC (0)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Marklew Close, Blidworth, Mansfield, NG21 is Blidworth Oaks Primary School, which is 500 metres away.
  • 500
    m
    Blidworth Oaks Primary School
  • 2.0
    km
    Lake View Primary and Nursery School
  • 2.3
    km
    The Python Hill Academy
The nearest secondary school is The Joseph Whitaker School, which is 1.8 kilometres away.
  • 1.8
    km
    The Joseph Whitaker School
  • 6.4
    km
    Samworth Church Academy
  • 6.8
    km
    Colonel Frank Seely Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Marklew Close, Blidworth, Mansfield, NG21 is Mansfield station, which is 7.1 kilometres away.

  • 7.1
    km
    Mansfield
  • 7.5
    km
    Newstead
  • 8.4
    km
    Hucknall
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...