Main Street, Ilton, Ilminster, TA19
Main Street

Main StreetHouse Prices / South West, Somerset

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Main Street is a residential street with 3 addresses.

It ranks as the 14th largest and 180th most expensive of the 262 streets in the TA19 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 3 properties: 3 houses.

3
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Main Street

Sale prices range from £321,683 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (925 ft2) to £447,900 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,736 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,424 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,784 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.5% and 5.3%.

The average value per square foot is £347.

Average Sale Value
£393,404
Average Rental Value
£1,587 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.8% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£347 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Main Street, Ilton, Ilminster, TA19

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Main Street, Ilton, Ilminster, TA19

Main Street, Ilton, Ilminster, TA19 is the 14th largest and the 180th most expensive street in the TA19 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Main Street, Ilton, Ilminster, TA19

There is 1 postcode on Main Street, Ilton, Ilminster, TA19.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Main Street

  • 2 modern houses built after 1980
  • 1 house of an unknown age
  • modern house (2)
  • house (1)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Main Street

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 2 properties.
  • The dominant rating is B.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (1)
  • F (0)
  • C (1)
  • G (0)
  • D (0)
  • No EPC (1)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Main Street, Ilton, Ilminster, TA19 is St Mary's & St Peter's Church School, which is 200 metres away.
  • 200
    m
    St Mary's & St Peter's Church School
  • 3.1
    km
    Ashill Community Primary School
  • 3.2
    km
    Herne View Church of England Primary
The nearest secondary school is Holyrood Academy, which is 9.2 kilometres away.
  • 9.2
    km
    Holyrood Academy
  • 11.9
    km
    Huish Episcopi Academy
  • 12.1
    km
    Wadham School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Main Street, Ilton, Ilminster, TA19 is Crewkerne station, which is 13.7 kilometres away.

  • 13.7
    km
    Crewkerne
  • 14.7
    km
    Taunton
  • 19.9
    km
    Bridgwater
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...