Lon Cadfan, Prestatyn, LL19
Lon Cadfan

Lon CadfanHouse Prices / Wales, Denbighshire

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Lon Cadfan is a residential street with 31 addresses.

It ranks as the 255th largest and 37th most expensive of the 351 streets in the LL19 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 31 properties: 31 houses.

31
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Lon Cadfan

Sale prices range from £112,334 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (505 ft2) to £173,240 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (516 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £649 pcm for 2 bed houses to £841 pcm for 2 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 5.4% and 6.9%.

The average value per square foot is £189.

Average Sale Value
£133,159
Average Rental Value
£756 pcm
Average Rental Yield
6.8% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£189 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Lon Cadfan, Prestatyn, LL19

properties list title title

Sales History
on Lon Cadfan, Prestatyn, LL19

The last sale was on 2nd February 2026 for £147,500 and since then the market in the area has increased by 2.2%. The street has had a total of 41 sales since 1995.

Lon Cadfan, Prestatyn, LL19 has seen 6 sales in the last three years and 2 sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Lon Cadfan, Prestatyn, LL19

Lon Cadfan, Prestatyn, LL19 is the 255th largest and the 37th most expensive street in the LL19 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Lon Cadfan, Prestatyn, LL19

There is 1 postcode on Lon Cadfan, Prestatyn, LL19.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Lon Cadfan

  • 10 modern houses built after 1980
  • 12 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 9 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (10)
  • mid-century house (12)
  • Unknown (9)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Lon Cadfan

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 22 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (11)
  • G (0)
  • D (11)
  • No EPC (9)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

      More reading links
      Source: Ofsted 2026
      Public Transport Nearby

      Public Transport Nearby

      The closest station to Lon Cadfan, Prestatyn, LL19 is Prestatyn station, which is 1.6 kilometres away.

      • 1.6
        km
        Prestatyn
      • 4.5
        km
        Rhyl
      • 11.2
        km
        Abergele & Pensarn
      Loading...
      Loading...
      Loading...
      Loading...