Little London Gardens

Little London GardensHouse Prices / East of England, East Cambridgeshire

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Little London Gardens is a residential street with 10 addresses.

It ranks as the 198th largest and 86th most expensive of the 701 streets in the CB6 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 10 properties: 9 houses and 1 flat.

10
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Little London Gardens

Sale prices range from £193,193 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (346 ft2) to £471,364 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,711 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £760 pcm for 2 bed houses to £1,710 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.4% and 5.0%.

The average value per square foot is £468.

Average Sale Value
£295,674
Average Rental Value
£1,136 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.6% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£468 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Little London Gardens, Ely, CB6

The last sale was on 17th April 2025 for £465,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 1.9%. The street has had a total of 19 sales since 1995.

Little London Gardens, Ely, CB6 has seen 2 sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Little London Gardens, Ely, CB6

Little London Gardens, Ely, CB6 is the 198th largest and the 86th most expensive street in the CB6 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Little London Gardens, Ely, CB6

There is 1 postcode on Little London Gardens, Ely, CB6.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Little London Gardens

  • 9 modern houses built after 1980
  • 1 modern flat built after 1980
  • modern house (9)
  • modern flat (1)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Little London Gardens

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 10 properties.
  • The dominant rating is B.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (6)
  • F (0)
  • C (4)
  • G (0)
  • D (0)
  • No EPC (0)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Little London Gardens, Ely, CB6 is Lantern Community Primary School, which is 500 metres away.
  • 500
    m
    Lantern Community Primary School
  • 600
    m
    Isle of Ely Primary School
  • 700
    m
    Spring Meadow Infant School
The nearest secondary school is Ely College, which is 600 metres away.
  • 600
    m
    Ely College
  • 4.0
    km
    Witchford Village College
  • 6.7
    km
    Vista Academy Littleport
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Little London Gardens, Ely, CB6 is Ely station, which is 1.6 kilometres away.

  • 1.6
    km
    Ely
  • 7.2
    km
    Littleport
  • 9.0
    km
    Soham
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...