Leven Street, Reading, RG30
Leven Street

Leven StreetHouse Prices / South East, Reading

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Leven Street is a residential street with 20 addresses.

It ranks as the 152nd largest and 153rd most expensive of the 413 streets in the RG30 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 20 properties: 20 houses.

20
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Leven Street

Sale prices range from £303,634 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (645 ft2) to £345,250 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (818 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,403 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,539 pcm for 3 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 5.4% and 5.5%.

The average value per square foot is £454.

Average Sale Value
£319,806
Average Rental Value
£1,457 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.5% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£454 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Leven Street, Reading, RG30

The last sale was on 11th December 2023 for £310,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 0.2%. The street has had a total of 33 sales since 1995.

Leven Street, Reading, RG30 has seen 2 sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Leven Street, Reading, RG30

Leven Street, Reading, RG30 is the 152nd largest and the 153rd most expensive street in the RG30 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Leven Street, Reading, RG30

There is 1 postcode on Leven Street, Reading, RG30.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Leven Street

  • 20 modern houses built after 1980
  • modern house (20)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Leven Street

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 20 properties.
  • The dominant rating is B.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (18)
  • F (0)
  • C (2)
  • G (0)
  • D (0)
  • No EPC (0)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Leven Street, Reading, RG30 is Ranikhet Academy, which is 200 metres away.
  • 200
    m
    Ranikhet Academy
  • 300
    m
    English Martyrs' Catholic Primary School
  • 500
    m
    St Michael's Primary School
The nearest secondary school is King's Academy Prospect, which is 900 metres away.
  • 900
    m
    King's Academy Prospect
  • 1.5
    km
    Blessed Hugh Faringdon Catholic School
  • 1.5
    km
    The WREN School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Leven Street, Reading, RG30 is Reading West station, which is 1.8 kilometres away.

  • 1.8
    km
    Reading West
  • 2.0
    km
    Tilehurst
  • 3.1
    km
    Reading
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...