Leach Crescent, Riddlesden, Keighley, BD20
Leach Crescent

Leach CrescentHouse Prices / Yorkshire and The Humber, Bradford

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Leach Crescent is a residential street with 2 addresses.

It ranks as the 49th largest and 850th most expensive of the 1,057 streets in the BD20 area.

The street contains a total of 2 properties: 2 houses.

2
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Leach Crescent

Sale prices range from £308,086 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,447 ft2) to £418,369 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (2,572 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,159 pcm for 4 bed houses to £1,567 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.5% and 4.5%.

The average value per square foot is £188.

Average Sale Value
£363,227
Average Rental Value
£1,363 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.5% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£188 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Leach Crescent, Riddlesden, Keighley, BD20

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Leach Crescent, Riddlesden, Keighley, BD20

Leach Crescent, Riddlesden, Keighley, BD20 is the 49th largest and the 850th most expensive street in the BD20 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Leach Crescent, Riddlesden, Keighley, BD20

There is 1 postcode on Leach Crescent, Riddlesden, Keighley, BD20.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Leach Crescent

  • 1 modern house built after 1980
  • 1 house of an unknown age
  • modern house (1)
  • house (1)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Leach Crescent

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 1 property.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (1)
  • G (0)
  • D (0)
  • No EPC (1)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Leach Crescent, Riddlesden, Keighley, BD20 is Riddlesden St Mary's CofE Primary School, which is 300 metres away.
  • 300
    m
    Riddlesden St Mary's CofE Primary School
  • 1.1
    km
    Eastwood Community School
  • 1.6
    km
    St Anne's Catholic Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Carlton Keighley, which is 1.6 kilometres away.
  • 1.6
    km
    Carlton Keighley
  • 1.7
    km
    The Holy Family Catholic School, a Voluntary Academy
  • 3.6
    km
    Beckfoot Oakbank
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Leach Crescent, Riddlesden, Keighley, BD20 is Keighley station, which is 1.5 kilometres away.

  • 1.5
    km
    Keighley
  • 3.9
    km
    Steeton & Silsden
  • 4.1
    km
    Crossflatts
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...