Lawrence Road, London, W5
Lawrence Road

Lawrence RoadHouse Prices / London, Ealing

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Lawrence Road is a residential street with 99 addresses.

It ranks as the 296th largest and 195th most expensive of the 367 streets in the W5 area. The dominant property type is a period house built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 99 properties: 56 houses and 43 flats.

99
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Lawrence Road

Sale prices range from £324,369 for 1 bedroom leasehold flats with a garden (452 ft2) to £1,054,016 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,453 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,489 pcm for 1 bed flats to £4,357 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 5.0% and 5.8%.

The average value per square foot is £704.

Average Sale Value
£667,939
Average Rental Value
£2,996 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.4% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£704 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Properties and Buildingson Lawrence Road, London, W5

properties list title title

Sales History
on Lawrence Road, London, W5

The last sale was on 9th December 2025 for £575,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 0.5%. The street has had a total of 137 sales since 1995.

Lawrence Road, London, W5 has seen 9 sales in the last three years and 3 sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Lawrence Road, London, W5

Lawrence Road, London, W5 is the 296th largest and the 195th most expensive street in the W5 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Lawrence Road, London, W5

There are 2 postcodes on Lawrence Road, London, W5.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Lawrence Road

  • 77 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 3 houses of an unknown age
  • 19 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (77)
  • house (3)
  • Unknown (19)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Lawrence Road

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 68 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (8)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (19)
  • G (1)
  • D (40)
  • No EPC (31)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Lawrence Road, London, W5 is Mount Carmel Catholic Primary School, which is 200 metres away.
  • 200
    m
    Mount Carmel Catholic Primary School
  • 200
    m
    Little Ealing Primary School
  • 800
    m
    Our Lady and St John's Catholic Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Ealing Fields Church of England High School, which is 300 metres away.
  • 300
    m
    Ealing Fields Church of England High School
  • 600
    m
    Gunnersbury Catholic School
  • 1.2
    km
    Brentford School for Girls
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Lawrence Road, London, W5 is South Ealing station, which is 500 metres away.

  • 500
    m
    South Ealing
  • 600
    m
    Northfields
  • 1.0
    km
    Brentford
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...