Lavidge Road

Lavidge RoadHouse Prices / London, Greenwich

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Lavidge Road is a residential street with 49 addresses.

It ranks as the 264th largest and 393rd most expensive of the 442 streets in the SE9 area. The dominant property type is a early-century house built between 1912 and 1935.

The street contains a total of 49 properties: 49 houses.

49
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Lavidge Road

Sale prices range from £482,537 for 4 bedroom leasehold houses with a garden (1,323 ft2) to £910,201 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,980 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,990 pcm for 4 bed houses to £3,623 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.1% and 5.5%.

The average value per square foot is £531.

Average Sale Value
£681,890
Average Rental Value
£2,763 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.9% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£531 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Lavidge Road, London, SE9

properties list title title

Sales History
on Lavidge Road, London, SE9

The last sale was on 13th June 2025 for £745,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 0.2%. The street has had a total of 57 sales since 1995.

Lavidge Road, London, SE9 has seen 4 sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Lavidge Road, London, SE9

Lavidge Road, London, SE9 is the 264th largest and the 393rd most expensive street in the SE9 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Lavidge Road, London, SE9

There are 2 postcodes on Lavidge Road, London, SE9.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Lavidge Road

  • 1 mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979
  • 3 houses of an unknown age
  • 25 early-century houses built between 1912 and 1935
  • 20 other addresses of unknown type
  • mid-century house (1)
  • house (3)
  • early-century house (25)
  • Unknown (20)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Lavidge Road

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 26 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (7)
  • B (0)
  • F (1)
  • C (4)
  • G (0)
  • D (14)
  • No EPC (23)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Lavidge Road, London, SE9 is Orion Ravensworth, which is 500 metres away.
  • 500
    m
    Orion Ravensworth
  • 500
    m
    Greenacres Primary School and Language Impairment Unit
  • 700
    m
    St Vincent's Catholic Primary School
The nearest secondary school is St Thomas More Catholic Comprehensive School, which is 1.8 kilometres away.
  • 1.8
    km
    St Thomas More Catholic Comprehensive School
  • 1.9
    km
    Eltham Hill School
  • 2.0
    km
    Harris Academy Greenwich
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Lavidge Road, London, SE9 is Mottingham station, which is 700 metres away.

  • 700
    m
    Mottingham
  • 1.5
    km
    New Eltham
  • 1.9
    km
    Grove Park
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...