Launder Way

Launder WayHouse Prices / South East, Maidstone

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Launder Way is a residential street with 10 addresses.

It ranks as the 155th largest and 229th most expensive of the 650 streets in the ME15 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 10 properties: 10 houses.

10
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Launder Way

Sale prices range from £234,475 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (462 ft2) to £469,370 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,345 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,079 pcm for 2 bed houses to £1,821 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.7% and 5.6%.

The average value per square foot is £429.

Average Sale Value
£304,731
Average Rental Value
£1,370 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.4% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£429 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Launder Way, Maidstone, ME15

The last sale was on 6th October 2023 for £268,500 and since then the market in the area has increased by 2.5%. The street has had a total of 17 sales since 1995.

Launder Way, Maidstone, ME15 has seen 1 sale in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Launder Way, Maidstone, ME15

Launder Way, Maidstone, ME15 is the 155th largest and the 229th most expensive street in the ME15 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Launder Way, Maidstone, ME15

There is 1 postcode on Launder Way, Maidstone, ME15.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Launder Way

  • 6 modern houses built after 1980
  • 1 mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979
  • 3 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (6)
  • mid-century house (1)
  • Unknown (3)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Launder Way

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 7 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (6)
  • G (0)
  • D (1)
  • No EPC (3)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Launder Way, Maidstone, ME15 is Maidstone, St Michael's Church of England Junior School, which is 400 metres away.
  • 400
    m
    Maidstone, St Michael's Church of England Junior School
  • 400
    m
    St Michael's Church of England Infant School Maidstone
  • 600
    m
    Archbishop Courtenay Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Oakwood Park Grammar School, which is 800 metres away.
  • 800
    m
    Oakwood Park Grammar School
  • 800
    m
    St Augustine Academy
  • 1.1
    km
    St Simon Stock Catholic School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Launder Way, Maidstone, ME15 is Maidstone West station, which is 800 metres away.

  • 800
    m
    Maidstone West
  • 1.4
    km
    Maidstone Barracks
  • 1.7
    km
    Maidstone East
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...