Latham Square

Latham SquareHouse Prices / Yorkshire and The Humber, Sheffield

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Latham Square is a residential street with 35 addresses.

It ranks as the 166th largest and 11th most expensive of the 318 streets in the S11 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century flat built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 35 properties: 6 houses and 29 flats.

35
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Latham Square

Sale prices range from £164,441 for 2 bedroom leasehold flats (516 ft2) to £473,565 for 4 bedroom leasehold houses with a garden (1,420 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £924 pcm for 2 bed flats to £1,318 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 3.3% and 6.7%.

The average value per square foot is £312.

Average Sale Value
£213,219
Average Rental Value
£1,011 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.7% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£312 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Latham Square, Sheffield, S11

The last sale was on 27th February 2026 for £177,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 1.4%. The street has had a total of 20 sales since 1995.

Latham Square, Sheffield, S11 has seen 2 sales in the last three years and 1 sale in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Latham Square, Sheffield, S11

Latham Square, Sheffield, S11 is the 166th largest and the 11th most expensive street in the S11 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Latham Square, Sheffield, S11

There is 1 postcode on Latham Square, Sheffield, S11.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Latham Square

  • 29 mid-century flats built between 1936 and 1979
  • 2 early-century houses built between 1912 and 1935
  • 4 other addresses of unknown type
  • mid-century flat (29)
  • early-century house (2)
  • Unknown (4)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Latham Square

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 26 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (1)
  • F (0)
  • C (21)
  • G (0)
  • D (4)
  • No EPC (9)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Latham Square, Sheffield, S11 is Ecclesall Primary School, which is 700 metres away.
  • 700
    m
    Ecclesall Primary School
  • 900
    m
    Clifford All Saints CofE Primary School
  • 1.4
    km
    Nether Green Junior School
The nearest secondary school is Silverdale School, which is 400 metres away.
  • 400
    m
    Silverdale School
  • 500
    m
    High Storrs School
  • 2.1
    km
    Notre Dame High School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Latham Square, Sheffield, S11 is Dore & Totley station, which is 3.2 kilometres away.

  • 3.2
    km
    Dore & Totley
  • 5.1
    km
    Sheffield
  • 7.2
    km
    Dronfield
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...