Langley Mews

Langley MewsHouse Prices / East of England, Rochford

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Langley Mews is a residential street with 18 addresses.

It ranks as the 199th largest and 369th most expensive of the 431 streets in the SS6 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 18 properties: 18 houses.

18
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Langley Mews

Sale prices range from £432,830 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (861 ft2) to £700,524 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,948 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,904 pcm for 3 bed houses to £2,710 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.6% and 5.3%.

The average value per square foot is £424.

Average Sale Value
£571,225
Average Rental Value
£2,339 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.9% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£424 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Langley Mews, Rayleigh, SS6

The last sale was on 14th March 2025 for £594,995 and since then the market in the area has increased by 0.1%. The street has had a total of 18 sales since 1995.

Langley Mews, Rayleigh, SS6 has seen 18 sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Langley Mews, Rayleigh, SS6

Langley Mews, Rayleigh, SS6 is the 199th largest and the 369th most expensive street in the SS6 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Langley Mews, Rayleigh, SS6

There is 1 postcode on Langley Mews, Rayleigh, SS6.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Langley Mews

  • 18 modern houses built after 1980
  • modern house (18)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Langley Mews

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 18 properties.
  • The dominant rating is B.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (18)
  • F (0)
  • C (0)
  • G (0)
  • D (0)
  • No EPC (0)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Langley Mews, Rayleigh, SS6 is St Nicholas Church of England Primary School, which is 600 metres away.
  • 600
    m
    St Nicholas Church of England Primary School
  • 1.1
    km
    Our Lady of Ransom Catholic Primary School
  • 1.4
    km
    Down Hall Primary School
The nearest secondary school is The Sweyne Park School, which is 1.2 kilometres away.
  • 1.2
    km
    The Sweyne Park School
  • 2.3
    km
    The FitzWimarc School
  • 3.3
    km
    Beauchamps High School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Langley Mews, Rayleigh, SS6 is Rayleigh station, which is 1.9 kilometres away.

  • 1.9
    km
    Rayleigh
  • 2.8
    km
    Battlesbridge
  • 4.9
    km
    Wickford
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...