Landy Close, Donnington, Telford, TF2
Landy Close

Landy CloseHouse Prices / West Midlands, Telford and Wrekin

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Landy Close is a residential street with 15 addresses.

It ranks as the 369th largest and 327th most expensive of the 857 streets in the TF2 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 15 properties: 15 houses.

15
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Landy Close

Sale prices range from £208,907 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,162 ft2) to £212,516 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,205 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,048 pcm for 4 bed houses to £1,055 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 6.0% and 6.0%.

The average value per square foot is £177.

Average Sale Value
£211,430
Average Rental Value
£1,053 pcm
Average Rental Yield
6.0% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£177 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Landy Close, Donnington, Telford, TF2

The last sale was on 20th June 2022 for £205,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 6.7%. The street has had a total of 5 sales since 1995.

Landy Close, Donnington, Telford, TF2 has seen no sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Landy Close, Donnington, Telford, TF2

Landy Close, Donnington, Telford, TF2 is the 369th largest and the 327th most expensive street in the TF2 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Landy Close, Donnington, Telford, TF2

There is 1 postcode on Landy Close, Donnington, Telford, TF2.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Landy Close

  • 7 modern houses built after 1980
  • 7 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 1 other address of unknown type
  • modern house (7)
  • mid-century house (7)
  • Unknown (1)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Landy Close

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 14 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (11)
  • G (0)
  • D (3)
  • No EPC (1)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Landy Close, Donnington, Telford, TF2 is Donnington Wood Infant School and Nursery Centre, which is 900 metres away.
  • 900
    m
    Donnington Wood Infant School and Nursery Centre
  • 1.4
    km
    Donnington Wood CofE Voluntary Controlled Junior School
  • 1.6
    km
    Muxton Primary School
The nearest secondary school is New Road Academy, which is 2.4 kilometres away.
  • 2.4
    km
    New Road Academy
  • 4.0
    km
    Hadley Learning Community - Secondary Phase
  • 4.9
    km
    Holy Trinity Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Landy Close, Donnington, Telford, TF2 is Oakengates station, which is 3.9 kilometres away.

  • 3.9
    km
    Oakengates
  • 5.2
    km
    Telford Central
  • 6.0
    km
    Wellington (Shropshire)
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...