Ketcham Close, Westham, Pevensey, BN24
Ketcham Close

Ketcham CloseHouse Prices / South East, Wealden

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Ketcham Close is a residential street with 14 addresses.

It ranks as the 71st largest and 71st most expensive of the 193 streets in the BN24 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 14 properties: 14 houses.

14
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Ketcham Close

Sale prices range from £332,385 for 3 bedroom leasehold houses with a garden (1,002 ft2) to £332,385 for 3 bedroom leasehold houses with a garden (1,002 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,546 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,546 pcm for 3 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 5.6% and 5.6%.

The average value per square foot is £381.

Average Sale Value
£332,385
Average Rental Value
£1,546 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.6% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£381 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Ketcham Close, Westham, Pevensey, BN24

The last sale was on 11th November 2011 for £43,750 and since then the market in the area has increased by 66.5%. The street has had a total of 1 sales since 1995.

Ketcham Close, Westham, Pevensey, BN24 has seen no sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title

Top 3 Most Expensive Saleson Ketcham Close, Westham, Pevensey, BN24

properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Ketcham Close, Westham, Pevensey, BN24

Ketcham Close, Westham, Pevensey, BN24 is the 71st largest and the 71st most expensive street in the BN24 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Ketcham Close, Westham, Pevensey, BN24

There is 1 postcode on Ketcham Close, Westham, Pevensey, BN24.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Ketcham Close

  • 14 modern houses built after 1980
  • modern house (14)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Ketcham Close

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 14 properties.
  • The dominant rating is B.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (9)
  • F (0)
  • C (5)
  • G (0)
  • D (0)
  • No EPC (0)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Ketcham Close, Westham, Pevensey, BN24 is Pevensey and Westham CofE Primary School, which is 1.1 kilometres away.
  • 1.1
    km
    Pevensey and Westham CofE Primary School
  • 1.4
    km
    Hankham Primary School
  • 1.8
    km
    Stone Cross School
The nearest secondary school is The Turing School, which is 2.2 kilometres away.
  • 2.2
    km
    The Turing School
  • 2.5
    km
    St Catherine's College
  • 3.8
    km
    The Eastbourne Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Ketcham Close, Westham, Pevensey, BN24 is Pevensey & Westham station, which is 900 metres away.

  • 900
    m
    Pevensey & Westham
  • 2.0
    km
    Pevensey Bay
  • 3.7
    km
    Hampden Park (Sussex)
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...