Ivy Lane

Ivy LaneHouse Prices / South West, Bristol

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Ivy Lane is a residential street with 3 addresses.

It ranks as the 31st largest and 535th most expensive of the 1,067 streets in the BS16 area. The dominant property type is a period house built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 3 properties: 3 houses.

3
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Ivy Lane

Sale prices range from £313,882 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (861 ft2) to £398,905 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,445 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,824 pcm for 3 bed houses to £2,050 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 6.2% and 7.0%.

The average value per square foot is £310.

Average Sale Value
£357,593
Average Rental Value
£1,953 pcm
Average Rental Yield
6.6% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£310 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Ivy Lane, Bristol, BS16

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Ivy Lane, Bristol, BS16

Ivy Lane, Bristol, BS16 is the 31st largest and the 535th most expensive street in the BS16 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Ivy Lane, Bristol, BS16

There is 1 postcode on Ivy Lane, Bristol, BS16.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Ivy Lane

  • 2 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 1 modern house built after 1980
  • period house (2)
  • modern house (1)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Ivy Lane

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 3 properties.
  • The dominant rating is F.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (2)
  • C (0)
  • G (0)
  • D (1)
  • No EPC (0)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Ivy Lane, Bristol, BS16 is St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, which is 100 metres away.
  • 100
    m
    St Joseph's Catholic Primary School
  • 300
    m
    Chester Park Infant School
  • 300
    m
    Chester Park Junior School
The nearest secondary school is Bristol Brunel Academy, which is 600 metres away.
  • 600
    m
    Bristol Brunel Academy
  • 1.1
    km
    Bristol Metropolitan Academy
  • 1.9
    km
    John Cabot Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Ivy Lane, Bristol, BS16 is Stapleton Road station, which is 2.7 kilometres away.

  • 2.7
    km
    Stapleton Road
  • 3.0
    km
    Lawrence Hill
  • 3.5
    km
    Ashley Down
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...