Inglewood Road

Inglewood RoadHouse Prices / North West, Westmorland and Furness

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Inglewood Road is a residential street with 23 addresses.

It ranks as the 623rd largest and 374th most expensive of the 897 streets in the CA11 area. The dominant property type is a early-century house built between 1912 and 1935.

The street contains a total of 23 properties: 23 houses.

23
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Inglewood Road

Sale prices range from £161,829 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (775 ft2) to £397,750 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,162 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £951 pcm for 2 bed houses to £1,325 pcm for 3 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 3.9% and 7.1%.

The average value per square foot is £268.

Average Sale Value
£244,127
Average Rental Value
£1,192 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.9% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£268 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Inglewood Road, Penrith, CA11

The last sale was on 30th August 2024 for £272,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 1.1%. The street has had a total of 30 sales since 1995.

Inglewood Road, Penrith, CA11 has seen 2 sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Inglewood Road, Penrith, CA11

Inglewood Road, Penrith, CA11 is the 623rd largest and the 374th most expensive street in the CA11 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Inglewood Road, Penrith, CA11

There are 3 postcodes on Inglewood Road, Penrith, CA11.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Inglewood Road

  • 4 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 4 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 7 early-century houses built between 1912 and 1935
  • 8 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (4)
  • mid-century house (4)
  • early-century house (7)
  • Unknown (8)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Inglewood Road

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 15 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (1)
  • E (2)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (2)
  • G (0)
  • D (10)
  • No EPC (8)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Inglewood Road, Penrith, CA11 is St Catherine's Catholic Primary School, Penrith, which is 700 metres away.
  • 700
    m
    St Catherine's Catholic Primary School, Penrith
  • 1.0
    km
    Brunswick School
  • 1.2
    km
    Beaconside CofE Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith, which is 1.6 kilometres away.
  • 1.6
    km
    Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith
  • 1.7
    km
    Ullswater Community College
  • 19.8
    km
    Appleby Grammar School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Inglewood Road, Penrith, CA11 is Penrith (North Lakes) station, which is 1.3 kilometres away.

  • 1.3
    km
    Penrith (North Lakes)
  • 6.6
    km
    Langwathby
  • 9.3
    km
    Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...