Hobbs Hill, Croyde, Braunton, EX33
Hobbs Hill

Hobbs HillHouse Prices / South West, North Devon

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Hobbs Hill is a residential street with 22 addresses.

It ranks as the 155th largest and 177th most expensive of the 243 streets in the EX33 area. The dominant property type is a period house built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 22 properties: 19 houses and 3 flats.

22
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Hobbs Hill

Sale prices range from £303,632 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (699 ft2) to £1,070,187 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (2,357 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,121 pcm for 2 bed houses to £2,982 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 3.3% and 4.9%.

The average value per square foot is £444.

Average Sale Value
£552,478
Average Rental Value
£1,765 pcm
Average Rental Yield
3.8% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£444 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Hobbs Hill, Croyde, Braunton, EX33

The last sale was on 6th September 2024 for £485,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 3.6%. The street has had a total of 25 sales since 1995.

Hobbs Hill, Croyde, Braunton, EX33 has seen 2 sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Hobbs Hill, Croyde, Braunton, EX33

Hobbs Hill, Croyde, Braunton, EX33 is the 155th largest and the 177th most expensive street in the EX33 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Hobbs Hill, Croyde, Braunton, EX33

There are 2 postcodes on Hobbs Hill, Croyde, Braunton, EX33.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Hobbs Hill

  • 6 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 1 modern house built after 1980
  • 3 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 1 house of an unknown age
  • 11 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (6)
  • modern house (1)
  • mid-century house (3)
  • house (1)
  • Unknown (11)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Hobbs Hill

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 11 properties.
  • The dominant rating is E.
  • A (0)
  • E (7)
  • B (0)
  • F (2)
  • C (0)
  • G (1)
  • D (1)
  • No EPC (11)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Hobbs Hill, Croyde, Braunton, EX33 is Georgeham Church of England Primary School, which is 2.0 kilometres away.
  • 2.0
    km
    Georgeham Church of England Primary School
  • 4.4
    km
    Kingsacre Primary School
  • 4.9
    km
    Woolacombe School
The nearest secondary school is Braunton Academy, which is 5.7 kilometres away.
  • 5.7
    km
    Braunton Academy
  • 11.3
    km
    The Ilfracombe Church of England Academy
  • 11.8
    km
    Pilton Community College
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Hobbs Hill, Croyde, Braunton, EX33 is Barnstaple station, which is 12.9 kilometres away.

  • 12.9
    km
    Barnstaple
  • 18.9
    km
    Chapelton (Devon)
  • 22.5
    km
    Umberleigh
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...