Hind Stile, Higham Ferrers, Rushden, NN10
Hind Stile

Hind StileHouse Prices / East Midlands, North Northamptonshire

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Hind Stile is a residential street with 7 addresses.

It ranks as the 69th largest and 93rd most expensive of the 552 streets in the NN10 area. The dominant property type is a modern flat built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 7 properties: 4 houses and 3 flats.

7
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Hind Stile

Sale prices range from £138,679 for 2 bedroom Leasehold flats (387 ft2) to £483,020 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,646 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £723 pcm for 2 bed flats to £1,878 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.7% and 6.3%.

The average value per square foot is £338.

Average Sale Value
£243,983
Average Rental Value
£1,098 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.4% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£338 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Hind Stile, Higham Ferrers, Rushden, NN10

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Hind Stile, Higham Ferrers, Rushden, NN10

Hind Stile, Higham Ferrers, Rushden, NN10 is the 69th largest and the 93rd most expensive street in the NN10 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Hind Stile, Higham Ferrers, Rushden, NN10

There is 1 postcode on Hind Stile, Higham Ferrers, Rushden, NN10.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Hind Stile

  • 1 period house built between 1800 and 1911
  • 1 period flat built between 1800 and 1911
  • 2 modern flats built after 1980
  • 1 mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979
  • 2 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (1)
  • period flat (1)
  • modern flat (2)
  • mid-century house (1)
  • Unknown (2)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Hind Stile

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 5 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (2)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (0)
  • G (0)
  • D (3)
  • No EPC (2)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Hind Stile, Higham Ferrers, Rushden, NN10 is Higham Ferrers Junior School, which is 100 metres away.
  • 100
    m
    Higham Ferrers Junior School
  • 200
    m
    Higham Ferrers Nursery and Infant School
  • 800
    m
    Henry Chichele Primary School
The nearest secondary school is The Ferrers School, which is 500 metres away.
  • 500
    m
    The Ferrers School
  • 1.2
    km
    Rushden Academy
  • 3.2
    km
    Huxlow Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Hind Stile, Higham Ferrers, Rushden, NN10 is Wellingborough station, which is 5.7 kilometres away.

  • 5.7
    km
    Wellingborough
  • 13.5
    km
    Kettering
  • 20.4
    km
    Bedford
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...