Hillthorpe Terrace

Hillthorpe TerraceHouse Prices / Yorkshire and The Humber, Leeds

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Hillthorpe Terrace is a residential street with 10 addresses.

It ranks as the 271st largest and 152nd most expensive of the 807 streets in the LS28 area. The dominant property type is a period house built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 10 properties: 10 houses.

10
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Hillthorpe Terrace

Sale prices range from £151,780 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (538 ft2) to £251,389 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,296 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £986 pcm for 2 bed houses to £1,482 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 7.1% and 7.8%.

The average value per square foot is £243.

Average Sale Value
£187,820
Average Rental Value
£1,170 pcm
Average Rental Yield
7.5% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£243 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Hillthorpe Terrace, Pudsey, LS28

The last sale was on 2nd June 2025 for £125,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 2.7%. The street has had a total of 25 sales since 1995.

Hillthorpe Terrace, Pudsey, LS28 has seen 3 sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Hillthorpe Terrace, Pudsey, LS28

Hillthorpe Terrace, Pudsey, LS28 is the 271st largest and the 152nd most expensive street in the LS28 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Hillthorpe Terrace, Pudsey, LS28

There is 1 postcode on Hillthorpe Terrace, Pudsey, LS28.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Hillthorpe Terrace

  • 9 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 1 modern house built after 1980
  • period house (9)
  • modern house (1)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Hillthorpe Terrace

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 10 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (2)
  • B (0)
  • F (1)
  • C (3)
  • G (0)
  • D (4)
  • No EPC (0)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Hillthorpe Terrace, Pudsey, LS28 is Southroyd Primary and Nursery School, which is 300 metres away.
  • 300
    m
    Southroyd Primary and Nursery School
  • 500
    m
    Greenside Primary School
  • 1.1
    km
    Pudsey Waterloo Primary
The nearest secondary school is Crawshaw Academy, which is 900 metres away.
  • 900
    m
    Crawshaw Academy
  • 1.3
    km
    Pudsey Grammar School
  • 2.9
    km
    Co-op Academy Priesthorpe
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Hillthorpe Terrace, Pudsey, LS28 is New Pudsey station, which is 2.1 kilometres away.

  • 2.1
    km
    New Pudsey
  • 2.8
    km
    Bramley (West Yorkshire)
  • 5.2
    km
    Kirkstall Forge
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...