Higham Lane

Higham LaneHouse Prices / South East, Tonbridge and Malling

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Higham Lane is a residential street with 13 addresses.

It ranks as the 129th largest and 159th most expensive of the 282 streets in the TN11 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 13 properties: 11 houses and 2 flats.

13
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Higham Lane

Sale prices range from £287,213 for 2 bedroom Leasehold flats with a garden (525 ft2) to £1,027,228 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,883 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,572 pcm for 2 bed flats to £3,068 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 3.1% and 6.6%.

The average value per square foot is £461.

Average Sale Value
£688,109
Average Rental Value
£2,518 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.4% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£461 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Higham Lane, Tonbridge, TN11

Higham Lane, Tonbridge, TN11 is the 129th largest and the 159th most expensive street in the TN11 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Higham Lane, Tonbridge, TN11

There are 3 postcodes on Higham Lane, Tonbridge, TN11.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Higham Lane

  • 3 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 4 modern houses built after 1980
  • 1 mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979
  • 5 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (3)
  • modern house (4)
  • mid-century house (1)
  • Unknown (5)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Higham Lane

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 8 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (3)
  • C (3)
  • G (0)
  • D (2)
  • No EPC (5)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Higham Lane, Tonbridge, TN11 is Woodlands Primary School, which is 700 metres away.
  • 700
    m
    Woodlands Primary School
  • 1.2
    km
    Cage Green Primary School
  • 1.9
    km
    St Margaret Clitherow Catholic Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Leigh Academy Hugh Christie, which is 1.3 kilometres away.
  • 1.3
    km
    Leigh Academy Hugh Christie
  • 2.2
    km
    Hadlow Rural Community School
  • 3.7
    km
    Hillview School for Girls
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Higham Lane, Tonbridge, TN11 is Tonbridge station, which is 3.7 kilometres away.

  • 3.7
    km
    Tonbridge
  • 5.0
    km
    Hildenborough
  • 6.8
    km
    Leigh (Kent)
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...