High Street, Walton, Lutterworth, LE17
High Street

High StreetHouse Prices / East Midlands, Harborough

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

High Street is a residential street with 35 addresses.

It ranks as the 460th largest and 239th most expensive of the 553 streets in the LE17 area. The dominant property type is a period house built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 35 properties: 33 houses and 2 flats.

35
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson High Street

Sale prices range from £144,749 for 2 bedroom Leasehold flats with a garden (505 ft2) to £990,876 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (2,069 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £730 pcm for 2 bed flats to £3,162 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 3.7% and 6.0%.

The average value per square foot is £294.

Average Sale Value
£424,695
Average Rental Value
£1,666 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.7% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£294 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Properties and Buildingson High Street, Walton, Lutterworth, LE17

properties list title title

Sales History
on High Street, Walton, Lutterworth, LE17

The last sale was on 11th August 2025 for £275,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 0.2%. The street has had a total of 49 sales since 1995.

High Street, Walton, Lutterworth, LE17 has seen 3 sales in the last three years and 1 sale in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto High Street, Walton, Lutterworth, LE17

High Street, Walton, Lutterworth, LE17 is the 460th largest and the 239th most expensive street in the LE17 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson High Street, Walton, Lutterworth, LE17

There is 1 postcode on High Street, Walton, Lutterworth, LE17.

properties list title title

Property Typesin High Street

  • 10 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 4 modern houses built after 1980
  • 5 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 2 houses of an unknown age
  • 14 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (10)
  • modern house (4)
  • mid-century house (5)
  • house (2)
  • Unknown (14)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on High Street

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 18 properties.
  • The dominant rating is E.
  • A (0)
  • E (9)
  • B (0)
  • F (1)
  • C (0)
  • G (0)
  • D (8)
  • No EPC (17)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to High Street, Walton, Lutterworth, LE17 is Gilmorton Chandler Church of England Primary School, which is 2.7 kilometres away.
  • 2.7
    km
    Gilmorton Chandler Church of England Primary School
  • 4.4
    km
    St Andrew's Church of England Primary School, North Kilworth
  • 5.3
    km
    South Kilworth Church of England Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Lutterworth College, which is 6.1 kilometres away.
  • 6.1
    km
    Lutterworth College
  • 6.5
    km
    Lutterworth High School
  • 8.7
    km
    Thomas Estley Community College
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to High Street, Walton, Lutterworth, LE17 is South Wigston station, which is 11.4 kilometres away.

  • 11.4
    km
    South Wigston
  • 11.5
    km
    Narborough
  • 14.1
    km
    Rugby
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...