Harrogate Road

Harrogate RoadHouse Prices / Yorkshire and The Humber, North Yorkshire

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Harrogate Road is a residential street with 16 addresses.

It ranks as the 208th largest and 341st most expensive of the 387 streets in the LS21 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 16 properties: 16 houses.

16
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Harrogate Road

Sale prices range from £306,944 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,119 ft2) to £1,207,792 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (2,863 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,279 pcm for 3 bed houses to £3,389 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 3.4% and 5.0%.

The average value per square foot is £300.

Average Sale Value
£615,096
Average Rental Value
£1,876 pcm
Average Rental Yield
3.7% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£300 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Harrogate Road, Leathley, Otley, LS21

The last sale was on 28th June 2024 for £1,197,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 0.8%. The street has had a total of 9 sales since 1995.

Harrogate Road, Leathley, Otley, LS21 has seen 1 sale in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Harrogate Road, Leathley, Otley, LS21

Harrogate Road, Leathley, Otley, LS21 is the 208th largest and the 341st most expensive street in the LS21 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Harrogate Road, Leathley, Otley, LS21

There are 2 postcodes on Harrogate Road, Leathley, Otley, LS21.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Harrogate Road

  • 2 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 3 modern houses built after 1980
  • 1 mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979
  • 1 house of an unknown age
  • 1 early-century house built between 1912 and 1935
  • 8 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (2)
  • modern house (3)
  • mid-century house (1)
  • house (1)
  • early-century house (1)
  • Unknown (8)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Harrogate Road

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 7 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (2)
  • B (0)
  • F (1)
  • C (1)
  • G (0)
  • D (3)
  • No EPC (9)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Harrogate Road, Leathley, Otley, LS21 is Pool-in-Wharfedale Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, which is 1.4 kilometres away.
  • 1.4
    km
    Pool-in-Wharfedale Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
  • 3.5
    km
    Bramhope Primary School
  • 4.2
    km
    North Rigton Church of England Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Otley Prince Henry's Grammar School Specialist Language College, which is 5.0 kilometres away.
  • 5.0
    km
    Otley Prince Henry's Grammar School Specialist Language College
  • 6.4
    km
    Ralph Thoresby School
  • 7.6
    km
    Benton Park School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Harrogate Road, Leathley, Otley, LS21 is Weeton station, which is 2.7 kilometres away.

  • 2.7
    km
    Weeton
  • 7.4
    km
    Horsforth
  • 7.5
    km
    Pannal
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...