Harriet Street

Harriet StreetHouse Prices / Yorkshire and The Humber, Leeds

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Harriet Street is a residential street with 8 addresses.

It ranks as the 71st largest and 47th most expensive of the 421 streets in the LS7 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century flat built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 8 properties: 8 flats.

8
Properties
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Harriet Street

Sale prices range from £81,218 for 1 bedroom leasehold flats (376 ft2) to £128,896 for 2 bedroom leasehold flats (441 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £532 pcm for 1 bed flats to £758 pcm for 2 bed flats.

The gross rental yield is between 7.1% and 7.9%.

The average value per square foot is £255.

Average Sale Value
£122,936
Average Rental Value
£730 pcm
Average Rental Yield
7.1% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£255 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Harriet Street, Leeds, LS7

Harriet Street, Leeds, LS7 is the 71st largest and the 47th most expensive street in the LS7 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Harriet Street, Leeds, LS7

There is 1 postcode on Harriet Street, Leeds, LS7.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Harriet Street

  • 1 modern flat built after 1980
  • 7 mid-century flats built between 1936 and 1979
  • modern flat (1)
  • mid-century flat (7)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Harriet Street

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 8 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (8)
  • G (0)
  • D (0)
  • No EPC (0)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Harriet Street, Leeds, LS7 is Holy Rosary and St Anne's Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy, which is 200 metres away.
  • 200
    m
    Holy Rosary and St Anne's Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy
  • 400
    m
    Hillcrest Academy
  • 600
    m
    Bankside Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Co-op Academy Leeds, which is 1.2 kilometres away.
  • 1.2
    km
    Co-op Academy Leeds
  • 1.7
    km
    Trinity Academy Leeds
  • 1.9
    km
    Leeds City Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Harriet Street, Leeds, LS7 is Leeds station, which is 2.3 kilometres away.

  • 2.3
    km
    Leeds
  • 3.1
    km
    Burley Park
  • 4.2
    km
    Headingley
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...