Grove Street, Burnley, BB11
Grove Street

Grove StreetHouse Prices / North West, Burnley

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Grove Street is a residential street with 2 addresses.

It ranks as the 42nd largest and 233rd most expensive of the 462 streets in the BB11 area.

The street contains a total of 2 properties: 2 houses.

2
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Grove Street

Sale prices range from £123,832 for 3 bedroom leasehold houses with a garden (893 ft2) to £123,832 for 3 bedroom leasehold houses with a garden (893 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £908 pcm for 3 bed houses to £908 pcm for 3 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 8.8% and 8.8%.

The average value per square foot is £131.

Average Sale Value
£123,832
Average Rental Value
£908 pcm
Average Rental Yield
8.8% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£131 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Grove Street, Burnley, BB11

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Grove Street, Burnley, BB11

Grove Street, Burnley, BB11 is the 42nd largest and the 233rd most expensive street in the BB11 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Grove Street, Burnley, BB11

There is 1 postcode on Grove Street, Burnley, BB11.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Grove Street

  • 1 period house built between 1800 and 1911
  • 1 house of an unknown age
  • period house (1)
  • house (1)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Grove Street

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 2 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (1)
  • G (0)
  • D (1)
  • No EPC (0)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Grove Street, Burnley, BB11 is Burnley Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School, which is 700 metres away.
  • 700
    m
    Burnley Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School
  • 700
    m
    Whittlefield Primary School
  • 700
    m
    Burnley Ightenhill Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Burnley High School, which is 2.0 kilometres away.
  • 2.0
    km
    Burnley High School
  • 2.5
    km
    Shuttleworth College
  • 2.5
    km
    Blessed Trinity Roman Catholic College, A Voluntary Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Grove Street, Burnley, BB11 is Burnley Barracks station, which is 600 metres away.

  • 600
    m
    Burnley Barracks
  • 1.1
    km
    Rose Grove
  • 1.1
    km
    Burnley Manchester Road
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...