Goldcrest Way

Goldcrest WayHouse Prices / North East, South Tyneside

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Goldcrest Way is a residential street with 17 addresses.

It ranks as the 238th largest and 627th most expensive of the 698 streets in the NE31 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 17 properties: 17 houses.

17
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Goldcrest Way

Sale prices range from £215,659 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (818 ft2) to £301,544 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,420 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,057 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,316 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 5.2% and 5.9%.

The average value per square foot is £243.

Average Sale Value
£243,586
Average Rental Value
£1,139 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.6% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£243 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Goldcrest Way, Hebburn, NE31

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Goldcrest Way, Hebburn, NE31

Goldcrest Way, Hebburn, NE31 is the 238th largest and the 627th most expensive street in the NE31 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Goldcrest Way, Hebburn, NE31

There is 1 postcode on Goldcrest Way, Hebburn, NE31.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Goldcrest Way

  • 17 modern houses built after 1980
  • modern house (17)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Goldcrest Way

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 17 properties.
  • The dominant rating is B.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (17)
  • F (0)
  • C (0)
  • G (0)
  • D (0)
  • No EPC (0)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Goldcrest Way, Hebburn, NE31 is Toner Avenue Primary School, which is 600 metres away.
  • 600
    m
    Toner Avenue Primary School
  • 900
    m
    West Walker Primary School
  • 1.0
    km
    Bill Quay Primary School
The nearest secondary school is St Joseph's Catholic Academy, which is 700 metres away.
  • 700
    m
    St Joseph's Catholic Academy
  • 1.0
    km
    Hebburn Comprehensive School
  • 2.1
    km
    Walker Riverside Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Goldcrest Way, Hebburn, NE31 is Heworth station, which is 2.3 kilometres away.

  • 2.3
    km
    Heworth
  • 5.0
    km
    Manors
  • 5.7
    km
    Newcastle
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...