Foyles Mead, Wylye, Warminster, BA12
Foyles Mead

Foyles MeadHouse Prices / South West, Wiltshire

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Foyles Mead is a residential street with 9 addresses.

It ranks as the 213th largest and 395th most expensive of the 603 streets in the BA12 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 9 properties: 9 houses.

9
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Foyles Mead

Sale prices range from £245,455 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (409 ft2) to £551,723 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,287 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £922 pcm for 2 bed houses to £1,874 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.1% and 4.5%.

The average value per square foot is £423.

Average Sale Value
£391,422
Average Rental Value
£1,395 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.3% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£423 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Foyles Mead, Wylye, Warminster, BA12

The last sale was on 7th October 2024 for £310,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 0.3%. The street has had a total of 23 sales since 1995.

Foyles Mead, Wylye, Warminster, BA12 has seen 2 sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Foyles Mead, Wylye, Warminster, BA12

Foyles Mead, Wylye, Warminster, BA12 is the 213th largest and the 395th most expensive street in the BA12 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Foyles Mead, Wylye, Warminster, BA12

There is 1 postcode on Foyles Mead, Wylye, Warminster, BA12.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Foyles Mead

  • 6 modern houses built after 1980
  • 1 house of an unknown age
  • 2 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (6)
  • house (1)
  • Unknown (2)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Foyles Mead

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 6 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (2)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (0)
  • G (0)
  • D (4)
  • No EPC (3)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Foyles Mead, Wylye, Warminster, BA12 is Wylye Valley Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, which is 4.8 kilometres away.
  • 4.8
    km
    Wylye Valley Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
  • 5.9
    km
    Dinton CofE Primary School
  • 6.3
    km
    Chilmark and Fonthill Bishop Church of England Aided Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Sarum Academy, which is 12.0 kilometres away.
  • 12.0
    km
    Sarum Academy
  • 14.4
    km
    Kingdown School
  • 14.6
    km
    South Wilts Grammar School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Foyles Mead, Wylye, Warminster, BA12 is Tisbury station, which is 10.6 kilometres away.

  • 10.6
    km
    Tisbury
  • 14.6
    km
    Salisbury
  • 15.4
    km
    Warminster
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...