Foxfield Close, Northwood, HA6
Foxfield Close

Foxfield CloseHouse Prices / London, Hillingdon

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Foxfield Close is a residential street with 31 addresses.

It ranks as the 177th largest and 93rd most expensive of the 279 streets in the HA6 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 31 properties: 31 houses.

31
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Foxfield Close

Sale prices range from £588,853 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (914 ft2) to £950,128 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,641 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £2,876 pcm for 3 bed houses to £3,556 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.5% and 5.9%.

The average value per square foot is £623.

Average Sale Value
£675,136
Average Rental Value
£3,112 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.5% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£623 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Foxfield Close, Northwood, HA6

properties list title title

Sales History
on Foxfield Close, Northwood, HA6

The last sale was on 17th October 2025 for £680,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 0.3%. The street has had a total of 33 sales since 1995.

Foxfield Close, Northwood, HA6 has seen 2 sales in the last three years and 1 sale in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Foxfield Close, Northwood, HA6

Foxfield Close, Northwood, HA6 is the 177th largest and the 93rd most expensive street in the HA6 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Foxfield Close, Northwood, HA6

There is 1 postcode on Foxfield Close, Northwood, HA6.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Foxfield Close

  • 1 modern house built after 1980
  • 19 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 1 house of an unknown age
  • 10 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (1)
  • mid-century house (19)
  • house (1)
  • Unknown (10)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Foxfield Close

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 20 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (4)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (5)
  • G (0)
  • D (11)
  • No EPC (11)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Foxfield Close, Northwood, HA6 is Frithwood Primary School, which is 100 metres away.
  • 100
    m
    Frithwood Primary School
  • 700
    m
    Hillside Infant School
  • 700
    m
    Hillside Junior School
The nearest secondary school is UTC Heathrow, which is 1.3 kilometres away.
  • 1.3
    km
    UTC Heathrow
  • 1.3
    km
    Northwood School
  • 2.1
    km
    Haydon School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Foxfield Close, Northwood, HA6 is Northwood station, which is 600 metres away.

  • 600
    m
    Northwood
  • 1.5
    km
    Northwood Hills
  • 2.2
    km
    Moor Park
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...