Forge Field, West Hougham, Dover, CT15
Forge Field

Forge FieldHouse Prices / South East, Dover

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Forge Field is a residential street with 8 addresses.

It ranks as the 112th largest and 100th most expensive of the 321 streets in the CT15 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 8 properties: 8 houses.

8
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Forge Field

Sale prices range from £312,391 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (871 ft2) to £354,191 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,065 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,177 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,276 pcm for 3 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.3% and 4.7%.

The average value per square foot is £361.

Average Sale Value
£325,097
Average Rental Value
£1,220 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.5% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£361 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Forge Field, West Hougham, Dover, CT15

The last sale was on 13th December 2024 for £341,500 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 3.9%. The street has had a total of 23 sales since 1995.

Forge Field, West Hougham, Dover, CT15 has seen 1 sale in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Forge Field, West Hougham, Dover, CT15

Forge Field, West Hougham, Dover, CT15 is the 112th largest and the 100th most expensive street in the CT15 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Forge Field, West Hougham, Dover, CT15

There is 1 postcode on Forge Field, West Hougham, Dover, CT15.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Forge Field

  • 5 modern houses built after 1980
  • 3 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (5)
  • Unknown (3)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Forge Field

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 5 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (3)
  • G (0)
  • D (2)
  • No EPC (3)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Forge Field, West Hougham, Dover, CT15 is Capel-le-Ferne Primary School, which is 1.7 kilometres away.
  • 1.7
    km
    Capel-le-Ferne Primary School
  • 3.7
    km
    Aycliffe Community Primary School
  • 3.9
    km
    St Martin's School
The nearest secondary school is Astor Secondary School, which is 4.0 kilometres away.
  • 4.0
    km
    Astor Secondary School
  • 4.2
    km
    Dover Grammar School for Boys
  • 5.3
    km
    Folkestone Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Forge Field, West Hougham, Dover, CT15 is Kearsney (Kent) station, which is 4.6 kilometres away.

  • 4.6
    km
    Kearsney (Kent)
  • 5.1
    km
    Dover Priory
  • 5.8
    km
    Folkestone Central
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...