Flint Road

Flint RoadHouse Prices / East Midlands, Newark and Sherwood

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Flint Road is a residential street with 19 addresses.

It ranks as the 444th largest and 366th most expensive of the 864 streets in the NG24 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 19 properties: 19 houses.

19
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Flint Road

Sale prices range from £185,821 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (775 ft2) to £274,186 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,140 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £913 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,099 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.8% and 5.9%.

The average value per square foot is £240.

Average Sale Value
£195,123
Average Rental Value
£933 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.7% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£240 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Flint Road, Middlebeck, Newark, NG24

The last sale was on 21st March 2025 for £60,900 and since then the market in the area has remained stable. The street has had a total of 3 sales since 1995.

Flint Road, Middlebeck, Newark, NG24 has seen 3 sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Flint Road, Middlebeck, Newark, NG24

Flint Road, Middlebeck, Newark, NG24 is the 444th largest and the 366th most expensive street in the NG24 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Flint Road, Middlebeck, Newark, NG24

There is 1 postcode on Flint Road, Middlebeck, Newark, NG24.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Flint Road

  • 19 modern houses built after 1980
  • modern house (19)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Flint Road

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 19 properties.
  • The dominant rating is B.
  • A (7)
  • E (0)
  • B (12)
  • F (0)
  • C (0)
  • G (0)
  • D (0)
  • No EPC (0)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Flint Road, Middlebeck, Newark, NG24 is The King's Church of England Primary Academy, which is 200 metres away.
  • 200
    m
    The King's Church of England Primary Academy
  • 700
    m
    The Sir Donald Bailey Academy
  • 900
    m
    Holy Trinity Catholic Voluntary Academy
The nearest secondary school is Magnus Church of England Academy, which is 300 metres away.
  • 300
    m
    Magnus Church of England Academy
  • 1.4
    km
    The Newark Academy
  • 3.4
    km
    The Suthers School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Flint Road, Middlebeck, Newark, NG24 is Newark Castle station, which is 1.6 kilometres away.

  • 1.6
    km
    Newark Castle
  • 1.7
    km
    Newark Northgate
  • 6.3
    km
    Rolleston
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...