Ferrands Close, Harden, Bingley, BD16
Ferrands Close

Ferrands CloseHouse Prices / Yorkshire and The Humber, Bradford

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Ferrands Close is a residential street with 16 addresses.

It ranks as the 512th largest and 671st most expensive of the 943 streets in the BD16 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 16 properties: 14 houses and 2 flats.

16
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Ferrands Close

Sale prices range from £128,269 for 2 bedroom leasehold flats (613 ft2) to £448,875 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,863 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £611 pcm for 2 bed flats to £1,769 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.5% and 5.7%.

The average value per square foot is £297.

Average Sale Value
£327,245
Average Rental Value
£1,325 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.9% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£297 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title
properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Ferrands Close, Harden, Bingley, BD16

Ferrands Close, Harden, Bingley, BD16 is the 512th largest and the 671st most expensive street in the BD16 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Ferrands Close, Harden, Bingley, BD16

There is 1 postcode on Ferrands Close, Harden, Bingley, BD16.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Ferrands Close

  • 7 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 2 mid-century flats built between 1936 and 1979
  • 1 house of an unknown age
  • 6 other addresses of unknown type
  • mid-century house (7)
  • mid-century flat (2)
  • house (1)
  • Unknown (6)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Ferrands Close

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 9 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (1)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (0)
  • G (0)
  • D (8)
  • No EPC (7)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Ferrands Close, Harden, Bingley, BD16 is Harden Primary School, which is 200 metres away.
  • 200
    m
    Harden Primary School
  • 1.9
    km
    Wilsden Primary School
  • 2.2
    km
    Myrtle Park Primary
The nearest secondary school is Parkside School, which is 2.1 kilometres away.
  • 2.1
    km
    Parkside School
  • 2.3
    km
    Bingley Grammar School
  • 2.6
    km
    Beckfoot School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Ferrands Close, Harden, Bingley, BD16 is Bingley station, which is 2.3 kilometres away.

  • 2.3
    km
    Bingley
  • 2.6
    km
    Crossflatts
  • 3.8
    km
    Keighley
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...