Euston Way, Dinnington, Sheffield, S25
Euston Way

Euston WayHouse Prices / Yorkshire and The Humber, Rotherham

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Euston Way is a residential street with 38 addresses.

It ranks as the 326th largest and 116th most expensive of the 404 streets in the S25 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 38 properties: 38 houses.

38
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Euston Way

Sale prices range from £154,142 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (602 ft2) to £222,969 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,162 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £850 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,112 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 6.0% and 6.6%.

The average value per square foot is £233.

Average Sale Value
£175,888
Average Rental Value
£952 pcm
Average Rental Yield
6.5% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£233 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Euston Way, Dinnington, Sheffield, S25

properties list title title

Sales History
on Euston Way, Dinnington, Sheffield, S25

The last sale was on 30th January 2026 for £185,000 and since then the market in the area has remained stable. The street has had a total of 95 sales since 1995.

Euston Way, Dinnington, Sheffield, S25 has seen 10 sales in the last three years and 3 sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Euston Way, Dinnington, Sheffield, S25

Euston Way, Dinnington, Sheffield, S25 is the 326th largest and the 116th most expensive street in the S25 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Euston Way, Dinnington, Sheffield, S25

There is 1 postcode on Euston Way, Dinnington, Sheffield, S25.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Euston Way

  • 33 modern houses built after 1980
  • 5 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (33)
  • Unknown (5)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Euston Way

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 33 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (29)
  • G (0)
  • D (4)
  • No EPC (5)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Euston Way, Dinnington, Sheffield, S25 is Laughton Junior and Infant School, which is 1.2 kilometres away.
  • 1.2
    km
    Laughton Junior and Infant School
  • 1.5
    km
    Laughton All Saints' CofE Primary School
  • 1.8
    km
    Dinnington Community Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Dinnington High School, which is 2.0 kilometres away.
  • 2.0
    km
    Dinnington High School
  • 4.6
    km
    Wales High School
  • 5.5
    km
    Maltby Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Euston Way, Dinnington, Sheffield, S25 is Kiveton Park station, which is 4.5 kilometres away.

  • 4.5
    km
    Kiveton Park
  • 4.6
    km
    Kiveton Bridge
  • 7.2
    km
    Shireoaks
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...