Elm Crescent, East Malling, West Malling, ME19
Elm Crescent

Elm CrescentHouse Prices / South East, Tonbridge and Malling

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Elm Crescent is a residential street with 85 addresses.

It ranks as the 586th largest and 106th most expensive of the 609 streets in the ME19 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 85 properties: 53 houses and 32 flats.

85
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Elm Crescent

Sale prices range from £156,815 for 2 bedroom leasehold flats (538 ft2) to £465,150 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,313 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £971 pcm for 2 bed flats to £2,186 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 5.6% and 7.4%.

The average value per square foot is £393.

Average Sale Value
£299,308
Average Rental Value
£1,558 pcm
Average Rental Yield
6.2% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£393 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Elm Crescent, East Malling, West Malling, ME19

properties list title title

Sales History
on Elm Crescent, East Malling, West Malling, ME19

The last sale was on 12th September 2025 for £450,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 0.7%. The street has had a total of 56 sales since 1995.

Elm Crescent, East Malling, West Malling, ME19 has seen 5 sales in the last three years and 1 sale in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Elm Crescent, East Malling, West Malling, ME19

Elm Crescent, East Malling, West Malling, ME19 is the 586th largest and the 106th most expensive street in the ME19 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Elm Crescent, East Malling, West Malling, ME19

There are 2 postcodes on Elm Crescent, East Malling, West Malling, ME19.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Elm Crescent

  • 36 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 28 mid-century flats built between 1936 and 1979
  • 2 early-century houses built between 1912 and 1935
  • 19 other addresses of unknown type
  • mid-century house (36)
  • mid-century flat (28)
  • early-century house (2)
  • Unknown (19)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Elm Crescent

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 66 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (3)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (44)
  • G (0)
  • D (19)
  • No EPC (19)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Elm Crescent, East Malling, West Malling, ME19 is Lift St James the Great, which is 300 metres away.
  • 300
    m
    Lift St James the Great
  • 1.1
    km
    Brookfield Infant School
  • 1.2
    km
    Lunsford Primary School
The nearest secondary school is The Malling School, which is 200 metres away.
  • 200
    m
    The Malling School
  • 2.2
    km
    Aylesford School
  • 3.6
    km
    The Holmesdale School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Elm Crescent, East Malling, West Malling, ME19 is East Malling station, which is 700 metres away.

  • 700
    m
    East Malling
  • 1.2
    km
    West Malling
  • 2.4
    km
    Aylesford
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...