Dishley Lane

Dishley LaneHouse Prices / East Midlands, Leicester

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Dishley Lane is a residential street with 25 addresses.

It ranks as the 480th largest and 31st most expensive of the 1,012 streets in the LE4 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 25 properties: 23 houses and 2 flats.

25
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Dishley Lane

Sale prices range from £61,383 for 2 bedroom leasehold flats (721 ft2) to £126,380 for 3 bedroom leasehold houses with a garden (1,022 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £363 pcm for 2 bed flats to £636 pcm for 3 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 6.0% and 7.1%.

The average value per square foot is £129.

Average Sale Value
£111,439
Average Rental Value
£583 pcm
Average Rental Yield
6.3% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£129 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Dishley Lane, Leicester, LE4

The last sale was on 13th December 2024 for £120,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 0.4%. The street has had a total of 1 sales since 1995.

Dishley Lane, Leicester, LE4 has seen 1 sale in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title

Top 3 Most Expensive Saleson Dishley Lane, Leicester, LE4

properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Dishley Lane, Leicester, LE4

Dishley Lane, Leicester, LE4 is the 480th largest and the 31st most expensive street in the LE4 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Dishley Lane, Leicester, LE4

There is 1 postcode on Dishley Lane, Leicester, LE4.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Dishley Lane

  • 23 modern houses built after 1980
  • 2 modern flats built after 1980
  • modern house (23)
  • modern flat (2)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Dishley Lane

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 25 properties.
  • The dominant rating is B.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (25)
  • F (0)
  • C (0)
  • G (0)
  • D (0)
  • No EPC (0)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Dishley Lane, Leicester, LE4 is Abbey Mead Primary Academy, which is 600 metres away.
  • 600
    m
    Abbey Mead Primary Academy
  • 800
    m
    Catherine Junior School
  • 900
    m
    Taylor Road Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Castle Mead Academy, which is 1.7 kilometres away.
  • 1.7
    km
    Castle Mead Academy
  • 1.8
    km
    Brook Mead Academy
  • 1.9
    km
    Moat Community College
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Dishley Lane, Leicester, LE4 is Leicester station, which is 2.0 kilometres away.

  • 2.0
    km
    Leicester
  • 6.0
    km
    Syston
  • 7.5
    km
    South Wigston
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...