Diggories Lane, Honiton, EX14
Diggories Lane

Diggories LaneHouse Prices / South West, East Devon

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Diggories Lane is a residential street with 2 addresses.

It ranks as the 16th largest and 67th most expensive of the 509 streets in the EX14 area. The dominant property type is a period house built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 2 properties: 2 houses.

2
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Diggories Lane

Sale prices range from £168,617 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (516 ft2) to £262,905 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,076 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £859 pcm for 2 bed houses to £1,240 pcm for 3 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 5.7% and 6.1%.

The average value per square foot is £285.

Average Sale Value
£215,761
Average Rental Value
£1,049 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.8% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£285 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Diggories Lane, Honiton, EX14

The last sale was on 3rd July 2003 for £81,000 and since then the market in the area has remained stable. The street has had a total of 1 sales since 1995.

Diggories Lane, Honiton, EX14 has seen no sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title

Top 3 Most Expensive Saleson Diggories Lane, Honiton, EX14

properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Diggories Lane, Honiton, EX14

Diggories Lane, Honiton, EX14 is the 16th largest and the 67th most expensive street in the EX14 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Diggories Lane, Honiton, EX14

There is 1 postcode on Diggories Lane, Honiton, EX14.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Diggories Lane

  • 1 period house built between 1800 and 1911
  • 1 other address of unknown type
  • period house (1)
  • Unknown (1)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Diggories Lane

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 1 property.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (0)
  • G (0)
  • D (1)
  • No EPC (1)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Diggories Lane, Honiton, EX14 is Honiton Primary School, which is 600 metres away.
  • 600
    m
    Honiton Primary School
  • 800
    m
    Littletown Primary Academy
  • 2.7
    km
    Awliscombe Church of England Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Honiton Community College, which is 400 metres away.
  • 400
    m
    Honiton Community College
  • 8.8
    km
    The King's School
  • 11.6
    km
    Sidmouth College
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Diggories Lane, Honiton, EX14 is Honiton station, which is 500 metres away.

  • 500
    m
    Honiton
  • 6.6
    km
    Feniton
  • 11.8
    km
    Whimple
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...